Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Matthew Ashford


Mostly Credited As: Matthew Ashford
Sometimes Credited As: Matthew N. Ashford

Birth Name: Matthew Nile Ashford
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Davenport, Iowa
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Matthew Ashford




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Is It Legal? (1995)As: Darren
One Life to Live (1968)As: Drew Ralston (1982-1983)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Jack Deveraux (1987-1993; 2001-2003; 2004-2006; 2011-2012)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Tom Hardy (1995-1997)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Cagney McCleary (1984-1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11684 46x230: (Sep/30/2011) As Jack Deveraux, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #11683 46x229: (Sep/29/2011) As Jack Deveraux, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #11682 46x228: (Sep/28/2011) As Jack Deveraux 
  Ep. #11681 46x227: (Sep/27/2011) As Jack Deveraux, [Uncredited]

90210 (2008) 
  2021 Vision 03x03: (Sep/27/2010) As Peter Upton 

1 Day With... (2004) 
  Matthew Ashford 01x05: (Sep/25/2004) As Himself 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Soap Opera Party 09x20: (Apr/24/2003) As Himself 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Dharma Does Dallas 04x15: (Feb/20/2001) As Trey 

Providence (1999) 
  Home for the Holidays 02x10: (Dec/17/1999) As Mr. Henderson 

Charmed (1998) 
  Something Wicca This Way Comes 01x01: (Oct/07/1998) As Roger 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Moments to Live - May 4, 1985 04x19: (Apr/08/1992) As TV Husband 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Ashford Quotes

No quotes added for this person