Login or register  
TV

Elizabeth Sung

Mostly Credited As: Elizabeth Sung
Birth Name: Elizabeth Fong Sung
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Hong Kong
Birth Place: Happy Valley
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Elizabeth Sung



Elizabeth Sung Elizabeth Sung Elizabeth Sung Elizabeth Sung Elizabeth Sung
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Luan Volien Abbott (1994-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Where There's a Will 03x08: (Mar/10/2013) As Mrs. Wong 
  A Long Way From Home 03x07: (Mar/03/2013) As Mrs. Wong 

Mike & Molly (2010) 
  Yard Sale 03x06: (Nov/12/2012) As Tammy 

Awake (2012) 
  Game Day 01x09: (Apr/26/2012) As Sumi Kho 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ma Ke Kahakai (Shore) 01x20: (Apr/11/2011) As Aunt Mele 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Turn On, Tune In, Drop Dead 11x16: (Feb/24/2011) As Cynthia Sato 

Bones (2005) 
  The Body in the Bag 06x10: (Jan/20/2011) As Mama Lui 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Let No Man Put Asunder 01x16: (Apr/15/2010) As Saayo Noh 
  A561984 01x10: (Dec/03/2009) As Saayo Noh 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Chinatown 01x16: (Mar/02/2010) As Ming Lee 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  Parachute Jane 01x04: (Oct/13/2009) As Yang Fei 

The Suite Life on Deck (2008) 
  Family Thais 02x06: (Sep/18/2009) As Khun Yai 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Remember When 06x15: (Apr/22/2007) As Mrs. Chong 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  The Harriet Dinner, Part II 01x14: (Feb/05/2007) As Mrs. Zhang Tao 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Silly People 02x14: (Feb/12/2006) As Translator 

E-Ring (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/2005) As Kit Yee's Mother 

House (2004) 
  Love Hurts 01x20: (May/10/2005) As Marilyn Park 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  A Little Dad'll Do Ya 09x16: (Mar/19/2002) As Mrs. Quon 

ER (1994) 
  Sticks and Stones 05x17: (Mar/25/1999) As Mrs. Fong 

Charmed (1998) 
  Dead Man Dating 01x04: (Oct/28/1998) As Mrs. Chao 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  System Down 02x18: (Apr/01/1994) As Dr Warren 

China Beach (1988) 
  Independence Day 03x05: (Oct/25/1989) As Roxanne 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Riding the Elephant 04x03: (Nov/09/1988) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elizabeth Sung Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news