Login or register  
TV

Todd Newton

Mostly Credited As: Todd Newton
Birth Name: James Todd Newton
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Todd Newton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Game Night (2010)As: Himself (Host - S01 - present)
World's Wackiest Game Shows (2009)As: Himself (Host)
Gameshow Marathon (2006)As: Himself (Road Announcer and Prize Presenter)
Made in the USA (2005)As: Himself (Host)
In Search Of The Partridge Family (2004)As: Host
Whammy! The All-New Press Your Luck (2002)As: Host
Wild On... (1997)As: Himself
E! News (1991)As: Himself (Anchor 1995-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  The Girls Go Bald 06x02: (Mar/08/2006) As Himself 

Charmed (1998) 
  Dead Man Dating 01x04: (Oct/28/1998) As Yama 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Todd is an actor, announcer, correspondent, host, reporter & one of the most popular game show hosts of the 1990’s & 2000’s. His career began in 1990 as a DJ on his local radio station, HOT 97 FM in St. Louis, MO.

Todd Newton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..