Login or register  
TV

Maulik Pancholy

Mostly Credited As: Maulik Pancholy
Birth Name: Maulik Navin Pancholy
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA

Maulik Pancholy



TV Appearances

Main cast 
HR (US) (2013)As: Farshid
Sanjay and Craig (2013)As: Sanjay -- [Voice]
Whitney (2011)As: Neal (S01)
30 Rock (2006)As: Jonathan (S03-S07; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Parallel Construction, Bitches 05x13: (Mar/09/2014) As Dev Jain 

Weeds (2005) 
  It's Time (Part 1) 08x12: (Sep/16/2012) As Sanjay 
  All About My Mom 05x13: (Aug/31/2009) As Sanjay 
  Wonderful Wonderful 05x01: (Jun/08/2009) As Sanjay 
  Till We Meet Again 04x12: (Sep/08/2008) As Sanjay 

Running Wilde (2010) 
  Mental Flaws 01x07: (Nov/30/2010) As Himself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Live Show 05x04: (Oct/14/2010) As Jonathan 
  Khonani 04x18: (Apr/22/2010) As Jonathan 
  Future Husband 04x14: (Mar/11/2010) As Jonathan 
  Anna Howard Shaw Day 04x13: (Feb/11/2010) As Jonathan 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Stage 5 06x14: (Apr/15/2007) As Dr. Ajit Gupte 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  World's Fair 06x11: (Jan/02/2007) As Dani Hasni 
  Stress Position 04x13: (Feb/13/2005) As Aziz Gabriel 

Standoff (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/05/2006) As Unknown 

Charmed (1998) 
  That Old Black Magic 02x06: (Nov/11/1999) As Treasure Hunter #1 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maulik Pancholy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' opened BBC one's prime-time offering, with guest..

Press Release: CBS Primetime Schedule for Sunday, September 21st

Due to Live Coverage of “The NFL on CBS” Doubleheader on Sunday,..

Rage Ratings Review - Wednesday 20th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..