Login or register  
TV

Misha Collins

Mostly Credited As: Misha Collins
Birth Name: Miša Dmitri Tippens Krušnić
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Massachusetts
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Misha Collins


Misha Collins is an American actor, and was born on August 20, 1974 in Boston, Massachusetts. Collins is best known as the well intentioned but sometimes misguided angel Castiel on the CW's cult hit Supernatural. Prior to that, he played Serbian terrorist Alexis Drazen on the first season of 24. Other TV guest credits of Misha's include Charmed, NYPD Blue, CSI, ER, Monk, Close To Home, Without A Trace, Nip/Tuck and most recently fellow CW series Ringer.

Misha Collins Misha Collins
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Divine:The Series (2011)As: Father Christopher
Supernatural (2005)As: Castiel (Regular S05-S06, S9+; Recurring S04, S07-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Misha Collins 10x13: (Jun/16/2014) As Himself 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Sacrifice 08x23: (May/15/2013) As Castiel, [Special Guest Stars]
  Clip Show 08x22: (May/08/2013) As Castiel, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Great Escapist 08x21: (May/01/2013) As Castiel, [Special Guest Stars]
  Goodbye Stranger 08x17: (Mar/20/2013) As Castiel, [Special Guest Stars]

Ringer (2011) 
  Whores Don't Make That Much 01x14: (Feb/21/2012) As Dylan Morrison 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Manny Skerrit 05x19: (Feb/10/2009) As Yoga Instructer (Limber) 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Run 06x05: (Nov/01/2007) As Chester Lake 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Can You Hear Me Now? 04x01: (Sep/26/2007) As Morton Brite 

Close To Home (2005) 
  There's Something About Martha 02x08: (Nov/10/2006) As Todd Monroe 

NCIS (2003) 
  Singled Out 04x03: (Oct/03/2006) As Justin Farris 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Captain's Marriage 04x12: (Jan/27/2006) As Karpov 

ER (1994) 
  If Not Now 12x11: (Jan/05/2006) As Ray's Bandmate 
  Here and There 11x16: (Feb/24/2005) As Bret 
  Alone in a Crowd 11x15: (Feb/17/2005) As Ray's Bandmate 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Nesting Dolls 05x13: (Feb/03/2005) As Vlad 

24 (2001) 
  10:00 P.M.-11:00 P.M. 01x23: (May/14/2002) As Alexis Drazen 
  9:00 P.M.-10:00 P.M. 01x22: (May/07/2002) As Alexis Drazen 
  4:00 P.M.-5:00 P.M. 01x17: (Mar/26/2002) As Alexis Drazen 
  3:00 P.M.-4:00 P.M. 01x16: (Mar/19/2002) As Alexis Drazen 

7 Days (1998) 
  Born in the USSR 03x21: (May/22/2001) As Sergei Chubais 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Welcome to New York 07x12: (Mar/21/2000) As Blake Dewitt 

Charmed (1998) 
  They're Everywhere 02x07: (Nov/18/1999) As Eric Bragg 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Supernatural (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mother's Little Helper 09x17 Mar/25/2014 As: Director
Trivia

Misha's son, West Anaximander Collins, born September 23rd, 2010.

Misha once worked as an intern at the White House.

Misha Collins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..