TV

Paula Cole


Mostly Credited As: Paula Cole
Birth Name: Paula Dorothy Cole
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1968 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rockport, Massachusetts

Paula Cole




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Keeping Germs At Bay When You're Airborne 11x02: (Sep/15/2007) As Herself 

Charmed (1998) 
  Apocalypse Not 02x21: (May/11/2000) As Herself 
  Apocalypse Not 02x21: (May/11/2000) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mike Myers, Paula Cole 05x98: (Feb/17/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Mike Myers, Paula Cole 05x98: (Feb/17/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Laurence Fishburne, Jonathan Katz, Paula Cole 04x211: (Aug/27/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Laurence Fishburne, Jonathan Katz, Paula Cole 04x211: (Aug/27/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  John Goodman/Paula Cole 23x12: (Feb/07/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  John Goodman/Paula Cole 23x12: (Feb/07/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (God Bless America), [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself (God Bless America), [Musical Guests]

The View (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Featured Songs

Charmed Songs:
+ Hush Hush Hush 
Veronica Mars Songs:
Donut Run + I Don't Want to Wait 
Chuck Songs:
Chuck Versus the Cougars + I Don't Want To Wait 
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 Songs:
+ I Don't Want To Wait 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paula Cole Quotes

No quotes added for this person