Login or register  
TV

Tony Carreiro

Mostly Credited As: Tony Carreiro
Birth Name: Anthony David Carreiro
Date Of Birth: April 06, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ithaca, New York

Tony Carreiro



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Doctor, Doctor (1989)As: Dr. Richard Stratford
Episode Cast Credits 

Titus (2000) 
  The Protector 03x21: (Aug/12/2002) As Frank 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Look Closer 03x05: (Oct/23/2001) As Alfred Faust 

Charmed (1998) 
  Once Upon a Time 03x03: (Oct/19/2000) As Bill 

Sister, Sister (1994) 
  Fly Away Home 06x22: (May/23/1999) As Matt Sullivan 
  Father's Day 06x15: (Feb/07/1999) As Matt Sullivan 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Baby Love 01x20: (May/10/1997) As DA Mitch Meyers 

Brotherly Love (US) (1995) 
  Kernel of Truth 02x08: (Nov/10/1996) As Unknown 

ER (1994) 
  Let the Games Begin 03x02: (Oct/03/1996) As Unknown 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  Have I Got a Couple for You 06x13: (Jan/10/1995) As Scott Tucker 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Accused (2) 09x02: (Oct/13/1994) As Frank Jefferies 
  The Accused (1) 09x01: (Oct/13/1994) As Frank Jefferies 

Ellen (1994) 
  A Kiss is Still A Kiss 01x03: (Apr/06/1994) As Jackson 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Let's Did Lunch 02x10: (Nov/25/1992) As Dave 
  Heavy Meddle 02x05: (Oct/14/1992) As Dave 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  72 Hours 05x19: (Feb/17/1990) As Doctor 
  The Flu 01x21: (Mar/01/1986) As Tommy Cochran 
  A Little Romance 01x13: (Dec/14/1985) As The Waiter 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  The Hill 01x21: (Apr/30/1988) As Captain 173rd 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Death Signs 04x18: (Mar/12/1988) As Brad Lindquist 

Throb (1986) 
  Men Without Lips 02x14: (Jan/30/1988) As Eric 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Goldilocks and the Three Barristers 02x08: (Dec/10/1987) As Mr. Conlin 

Family Ties (1982) 
  The Big Fix 05x08: (Nov/17/1986) As Terry Bridgeman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Carreiro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..