Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chad Willett


Mostly Credited As: Chad Willett
Sometimes Credited As: Chad Willet

Birth Name: Chad D. Willett
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia

Chad Willett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
So You Said Yes (2015)As: Sam Taylor
Flowers in the Attic (2014)As: Christopher Sr.
Everything She Ever Wanted (2009)As: Phil Reede
1% (2008)As: TBA
The Chronicle (2001)As: Tucker Burns
Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy (1999)As: 'Rich' Richmond Pearson Hobson Jr. (TV Movie only)
Madison (1993)As: Tom Connor (1994-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Motive (2013) 
  Dead End 02x05: (Apr/03/2014) As Warren Bould, [Co-Guest Stars]

When Calls the Heart (2013) 
  Prelude To A Kiss 01x12: (Mar/29/2014) As Adam Miller, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Perils of the Soloists 01x08: (Mar/01/2014) As Adam Miller 

Haven (2010) 
  Magic Hour (1) 03x07: (Nov/02/2012) As Dan Hamilton 

The Secret Circle (2011) 
  Prom 01x21: (May/03/2012) As James 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  The Other Side of the Mall 02x06: (Dec/22/2010) As Nick Meachem 

Bones (2005) 
  The Critic in the Cabernet 04x25: (May/07/2009) As Charlie Dunwood 

Supernatural (2005) 
  After School Special 04x13: (Jan/29/2009) As Mr. Wyatt 

House (2004) 
  Whatever It Takes 04x06: (Nov/06/2007) As Brian Smith 

The Collector (2004) 
  The Tattoo Artist 02x05: (Feb/06/2005) As Terry 

NCIS (2003) 
  Doppelgänger 02x12: (Jan/18/2005) As Det. Monteleone 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Locket 52x01: (Dec/08/2002) As Michael Keddington 

Charmed (1998) 
  Bride and Gloom 03x13: (Feb/08/2001) As Justin Harper 
  Coyote Piper 03x09: (Jan/11/2001) As Justin Harper 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  Lovers and Other Strangers 01x17: (Mar/05/2000) As Jonathon Appel 
  Under Pressure 01x16: (Feb/27/2000) As Jonathon Appel 
  Animal Planet (2) 01x14: (Feb/13/2000) As Jonathon Appel 
  Animal Planet (1) 01x13: (Feb/06/2000) As Jonathon Appel 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Worlds Apart 02x10: (Mar/22/1996) As Christopher Lindy 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Beyond the Sea 01x13: (Jan/07/1994) As Jim Summers, [Co-Guest Stars]

Madison (1993) 
  The Circle 01x12: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom 
  Best Friends 01x11: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom 
  Boy Wonder 01x10: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom Connor 
  Class Act 01x09: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tom 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chad Willett Quotes

No quotes added for this person