Login or register  
TV

Steve Valentine


Mostly Credited As: Steve Valentine
Birth Name: Steven John Valentine
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bishopbriggs, Scotland
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Steve Valentine




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Teen Beach 2 (2015)As: Les Camembert
I'm In The Band (2009)As: Derek Jupiter
Estate Of Panic (2008)As: Estate Host
Crossing Jordan (2001)As: Dr. Nigel Townsend (S01E10+)
Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Acting Out 03x13: (Dec/08/2014) As Ian Sherman (Manager) 
  Backfire 02x10: (Aug/12/2013) As Peter Page 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Playmates 05x15: (Jul/09/2014) As Jay/Joy 
  I'm With the Band 03x11: (Feb/08/2012) As Drago 

Perception (2012) 
  Painless 03x02: (Jun/24/2014) As Dr. Napoleon Messier 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Gorilla Dissolution 07x23: (May/08/2014) As Kenneth 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Consumed 14x20: (Apr/09/2014) As Gary Korlov 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  About Last Night 02x16: (Mar/10/2014) As Andrew Martin 

Betas (2013) 
  Steppin' Out 01x09: (Jan/03/2014) As Larry Cavanaugh 

Turbo F.A.S.T. (2013) 
  Bumperdome / Broaches 01x03: (Dec/24/2013) As Baron Von Schwarzhosen 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Dog Dean Afternoon 09x05: (Nov/05/2013) As Chef Leo 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and the Sting 02x34: (Sep/12/2013) As Dr. Lesley Moore 
  Charlie and Kate Do It For Money 02x33: (Sep/05/2013) As Dr. Lesley Moore 
  Charlie and the Ex-Patient 02x03: (Jan/24/2013) As Dr. Lesley Moore 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  The Sky's the Limit 04x14: (May/20/2013) As Val Preston 

Psych (2006) 
  100 Clues 07x05: (Mar/27/2013) As Billy Lipps 

NCIS (2003) 
  Recovery 10x02: (Oct/02/2012) As Miles Wolf 

Leverage (2008) 
  The French Connection Job 05x04: (Aug/12/2012) As David Lampard 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  Bait and Switch 01x02: (Jun/07/2010) As Nigel 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  The Dress 01x09: (Sep/13/2009) As Henri Malik 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Magician 07x15: (Feb/13/2009) As The Great Torini 

Ghost Hunters (2004) 
  Ghost Hunters Live Halloween Event 2008 (Oct/31/2008) As Himself (Special Co-Guest Host / Investigator), [Guest Hosts]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Break-Up 02x03: (Oct/13/2008) As Von Hayes 

The Middleman (2008) 
  The Vampiric Puppet Lamentation 01x10: (Aug/18/2008) As Nikolas Pherides 

House (2004) 
  You Don't Want to Know 04x08: (Nov/20/2007) As Flynn 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  BL: Los Angeles 02x27: (May/16/2006) As Dan Rice 
  Spring Fever 02x26: (May/16/2006) As Dan Rice 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Digger (2) 01x09: (Nov/26/2001) As Dr. Nigel Townsend 
  Digger (1) 01x08: (Nov/19/2001) As Dr. Nigel Townsend 
  Sight Unseen 01x07: (Nov/12/2001) As Dr. Nigel Townsend 
  Believers 01x06: (Oct/29/2001) As Dr. Nigel Townsend 

Nikki (2000) 
  One Wedding and a Funeral 01x17: (Apr/01/2001) As Martine 
  I'll Kick Your Ass 01x16: (Feb/25/2001) As Martine 
  Cheerleader of Doom 01x15: (Feb/18/2001) As Martine 
  Fallback 01x14: (Feb/11/2001) As Martine 

Charmed (1998) 
  Blinded by the Whitelighter 03x11: (Jan/25/2001) As Eames 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Mad Secretaries and Englishmen 04x07: (Dec/05/2000) As Roger 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  Creepy Comics, Louie the Dip, The Wailing, The Landlady & Curse 03x08: (Jul/14/2000) As Izzy Wilson 

Providence (1999) 
  Syd in Wonderland 02x22: (May/12/2000) As The Mad Hatter 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Val Point Blank 02x19: (Apr/29/2000) As Faust 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  I Never Promised You An Olive Garden 02x09: (Dec/14/1999) As Kai 

JAG (1995) 
  Psychic Warrior 05x06: (Nov/02/1999) As Professor Pilkington 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  No Lifeguard on Duty (2) 04x21: (Feb/05/1996) As Reporter 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Weaker Sex 10x06: (Oct/22/1995) As Guy in Line 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Gourmet Detective (2010) (2010)• Producer

Episode Crew


Crossing Jordan (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Forget Me Not 04x20 May/08/2005 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Valentine Quotes

No quotes added for this person