Login or register  
TV

Brynn Thayer

Mostly Credited As: Brynn Thayer
Birth Name: Brynn Laurel Thayer
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nr. Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Brynn Thayer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Island Son (1989)As: Maggie Judd
TV 101 (1988)As: Emilie Walker
Matlock (1986)As: Leanne MacIntyre (S07-S08)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Jenny Wolek #2 (1978-1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

How To Get Away With Murder (2014) 
  Best Christmas Ever 01x11: (Feb/05/2015) As Elena Castillo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ringer (2011) 
  Whores Don't Make That Much 01x14: (Feb/21/2012) As Nancy Painter 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11730 47x20: (Dec/07/2011) As Susan Banks 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Donnie The Numbers Guy 01x13: (Feb/04/2011) As Karen 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Satellites 06x18: (May/15/2008) As Margaret Clifford 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Merit Badge 01x01: (Sep/26/2007) As Mrs. Hawley 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Code Of Ethics 05x12: (Jan/22/2006) As Gina Hurst 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Honor 03x08: (Nov/20/2005) As Janet (2005) 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Coming Home 04x10: (Aug/21/2005) As Aunt Cokie 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to a Wedding 04x07: (Aug/19/2005) As Aunt Cokie 

Jane Doe (2005) 
  The Wrong Face 01x04: (Jun/19/2005) As Anna 

The Handler (2003) 
  Give Daddy Some Sugar 01x14: (Jan/30/2004) As Martha 

JAG (1995) 
  Baby, It's Cold Outside 06x11: (Jan/16/2001) As Sylvia Hanratty 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Diagnosis of Murder (Jan/05/1992) As Anita Clifford 
  Man Overboard 07x12: (Jan/06/2000) As Clare Brantigan 
  Pilot (Unaired) As Anna Clifford 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Crumb Again 03x19: (Apr/03/1999) As Joanne 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Homecoming 02x15: (Feb/09/1998) As Pam 
  Brave New World 01x16: (Feb/17/1997) As Pam 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Return of Preston Giles 07x07: (Nov/18/1990) As Linette McKay 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Laura 01x04: (Oct/06/1987) As Laura 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Change Partners and Dance 03x02: (Oct/04/1986) As Janice Winslow 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  The Son Also Rises 03x01: (Sep/23/1986) As Stephanie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brynn Thayer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..