Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Rachel Luttrell


Mostly Credited As: Rachel Luttrell
Sometimes Credited As: Rachel Z. Luttrell

Birth Name: Rachel Zawadi Luttrell
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Tanzania
Birth Place: Tanzania
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Rachel Luttrell


Rachel Luttrell is a Tanzanian born actress, and was born on January 19, 1971 in Dar Es Salaam. Her family emigrated to Canada when she was a child, and she was raised in Toronto. Luttrell is best known as Athosian warrior Teyla Emmagan on Syfy's Stargate: Atlantis. TV guest star credits include Forever Knight, Charmed, ER, Touched By An Angel, and NCIS.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stargate Atlantis (2004)As: Teyla Emmagan
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Big Brother 05x06: (Oct/29/2013) As CIA Agent Yvette Lowell 

True Justice (2012) 
  Urban Warfare 01x11: (Jun/15/2012) As Lt. Humphrey 

NCIS (2003) 
  Sins of The Father 09x10: (Nov/22/2011) As Navy Lieutenant Commander Stephanie Mosner 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  The Sixteenth Minute 09x02: (Oct/05/2002) As Marla 

ER (1994) 
  Rampage 07x22: (May/17/2001) As Paramedic 

Charmed (1998) 
  Exit Strategy 03x20: (May/03/2001) As Janna 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Hunters 01x11: (Sep/29/1992) As Norma Alves 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rachel Luttrell Quotes

No quotes added for this person