TV

Kirsten Storms


Mostly Credited As: Kirsten Storms
Birth Name: Kirsten Elisha Storms
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1984 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orlando, Florida
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dirty Soap (2011)As: Herself
General Hospital: Night Shift (2007)As: Maxie Jones (2007)
Clubhouse (2004)As: Betsy Young
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Maximiilina 'Maxie' Jones #5 (2005-2011, 2012-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 42x01: (Apr/26/2015) As Herself (Presenter) 
  The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 42x01: (Apr/26/2015) As Herself (Presenter) 
  The 36th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 36x01: (Aug/30/2009) As Herself (Presenter) 
  The 36th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 36x01: (Aug/30/2009) As Herself (Presenter) 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  And the Molerat Will Be CGI 03x10: (Jun/10/2006) Voiced  Bonnie 
  And the Molerat Will Be CGI 03x10: (Jun/10/2006) Voiced  Bonnie 
  Overdue 03x08: (Apr/15/2005) Voiced  Bonnie 
  Overdue 03x08: (Apr/15/2005) Voiced  Bonnie 

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1988 01x09: (Oct/28/2005) As Herself 
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Cop Killer 03x13: (Jan/17/2005) As Missy Marshall 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  One Hundred 05x12: (Jan/29/2001) As Laura Cummings, [Uncredited]
  One Hundred 05x12: (Jan/29/2001) As Laura Cummings, [Uncredited]
  It Takes Two, Baby 03x01: (Sep/21/1998) As Laura Cummings 
  It Takes Two, Baby 03x01: (Sep/21/1998) As Laura Cummings 

Any Day Now (1998) 
  It's Called Depression 01x04: (Sep/08/1998) As Lydia 
  It's Called Depression 01x04: (Sep/08/1998) As Lydia 

Second Noah (1996) 
  A Dog's Life 01x11: (Apr/15/1996) As Ashley 
  A Dog's Life 01x11: (Apr/15/1996) As Ashley 
  Julio is My Dad 01x06: (Mar/04/1996) As Ashley 
  Julio is My Dad 01x06: (Mar/04/1996) As Ashley 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nikki Peterson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nikki Peterson 

There & Back: Ashley Parker Angel (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She has 3 nicknames of "Carrot", " K-Puppy" & "Kiki".

Her younger sister "Gretchen Storms" is also an actress.

Is good friends with Farah Fath.

Kirsten Storms Quotes

No quotes added for this person