TV

Lisa Darr


Mostly Credited As: Lisa Darr
Birth Name: Lisa Darr Grabemann
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1963 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Lisa Darr




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Anatomy of Hope (2009)As: Dierdra Casey
life as we know it (US) (2004)As: Annie Whitman
Popular (1999)As: Jane McPherson
Profit (1996)As: Gail Koner
Crime & Punishment (1993) (1993)As: Jan Sorenson
Flesh 'n' Blood (1991)As: D.A. Rachel Brennan
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Cyber (2015) 
  Selfie 2.0 01x08: (Apr/22/2015) As Judith Bowers 
  Selfie 2.0 01x08: (Apr/22/2015) As Judith Bowers 

Constantine (2014) 
  Non Est Asylum 01x01: (Oct/24/2014) As Liv's Mother 
  Non Est Asylum 01x01: (Oct/24/2014) As Liv's Mother 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  White As The Driven Snow 06x15: (Mar/23/2014) As Hazel Haibach 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Divining Rod 07x21: (May/02/2012) As Helen Garrett 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Just Smile 03x13: (Jan/10/2012) As Sarah's Doctor 
  Just Smile 03x13: (Jan/10/2012) As Sarah's Doctor 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  False Alarm 03x02: (Jun/26/2011) As Martha Miller 
  False Alarm 03x02: (Jun/26/2011) As Martha Miller 

FlashForward (2009) 
  White To Play 01x02: (Oct/01/2009) As Principal Byrne 
  White To Play 01x02: (Oct/01/2009) As Principal Byrne 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Turn, Turn, Turn 09x16: (Mar/05/2009) As Nicole Jones 
  Turn, Turn, Turn 09x16: (Mar/05/2009) As Nicole Jones 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gwen Anderson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gwen Anderson 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Box 05x09: (Nov/26/2008) As Andrea Warren 

Weeds (2005) 
  The Whole Blah Damn Thing 04x03: (Jun/30/2008) As Ann Carilli 
  The Whole Blah Damn Thing 04x03: (Jun/30/2008) As Ann Carilli 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Candy Richards 05x14: (Feb/19/2008) As Darlene Lowell 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Product Recall 03x21: (Apr/26/2007) As Barbara Allen 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Children Of Ghosts 02x18: (Mar/30/2007) As Amanda Garnett 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Report By Exception 02x09: (Nov/21/2006) As Beverly 
  Report By Exception 02x09: (Nov/21/2006) As Beverly 
  Old Home Week 02x06: (Oct/31/2006) As Beverly 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Swimming 03x10: (Dec/16/2003) As Dr. Patricia Driscoll 
  Swimming 03x10: (Dec/16/2003) As Dr. Patricia Driscoll 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Underneath 09x12: (Mar/31/2002) As Jana Fain 

Charmed (1998) 
  A Paige from the Past 04x10: (Jan/17/2002) As Paige's Mother 
  A Paige from the Past 04x10: (Jan/17/2002) As Paige's Mother 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Cook of the Money Pot 03x13: (Jan/15/2002) As Mrs. Kriener 
  The Cook of the Money Pot 03x13: (Jan/15/2002) As Mrs. Kriener 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Drug Interactions 01x06: (Aug/27/2000) As Susan Jackson 
  Drug Interactions 01x06: (Aug/27/2000) As Susan Jackson 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Sabrina's Pen Pal 03x20: (Mar/12/1999) As Martha 
  Sabrina's Pen Pal 03x20: (Mar/12/1999) As Martha 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Deadline 03x08: (Nov/14/1998) As Allison Fletcher 

Ellen (1994) 
  Vows 05x22: (Jul/22/1998) As Laurie 
  Vows 05x22: (Jul/22/1998) As Laurie 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Emission Impossible 04x20: (May/06/1997) As Kathy 
  Emission Impossible 04x20: (May/06/1997) As Kathy 
  A Wrenching Experience 04x17: (Apr/15/1997) As Kathy 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Mimi's Day Parade 02x09: (Nov/27/1996) As Debbie 
  Mimi's Day Parade 02x09: (Nov/27/1996) As Debbie 

ER (1994) 
  Last Call 03x04: (Oct/17/1996) As Nadine Wilkes 

The Commish (1991) 
  The Letter of the Law 03x20: (Apr/30/1994) As Marcia Daniels / Abby Davenport 
  The Letter of the Law 03x20: (Apr/30/1994) As Marcia Daniels / Abby Davenport 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  The Curse of Ptah-Hotep - March 2, 1957 04x20: (Apr/22/1992) As Ginny Will 
  The Curse of Ptah-Hotep - March 2, 1957 04x20: (Apr/22/1992) As Ginny Will 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Captain Cold 01x17: (Apr/06/1991) As Terri Kronenberg 
  Captain Cold 01x17: (Apr/06/1991) As Terri Kronenberg 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tammy Brennan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tammy Brennan 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rhonda Brock 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rhonda Brock 

The West Wing (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Becca 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Becca 

House (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Emily 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Emily 

Frasier (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laura 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laura 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lisa Darr Quotes

No quotes added for this person