TV

Lori Alan


Mostly Credited As: Lori Alan
Sometimes Credited As: Lori Allen

Birth Name: Lori Alan Dennenberg
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1966 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Potomac, Maryland
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Lori Alan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hollywood is Like High School with Money (2010)As: Iris Whitaker
The Hard Times of RJ Berger (2010)As: Linda
The Fantastic Four (1994) (1994)As: Susan Storm-Richards/The Invisible Woman -- [Voice]
Swat Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993)As: Felina Feral -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Don't Let's Start 11x06: (Nov/06/2014) As Ellen Weaver, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Don't Let's Start 11x06: (Nov/06/2014) As Ellen Weaver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Smells Like Teen Spirit 06x15: (Feb/17/2014) As Ms. Papen 
  Smells Like Teen Spirit 06x15: (Feb/17/2014) As Ms. Papen 

Toy Story OF TERROR! (2013) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/16/2013) Voiced  Bonnie's Mom 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  Road Trip 01x09: (Aug/25/2013) As Darlene, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Road Trip 01x09: (Aug/25/2013) As Darlene, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bones (2005) 
  The Gunk in the Garage 08x03: (Oct/01/2012) As Gina Carlson 
  The Gunk in the Garage 08x03: (Oct/01/2012) As Gina Carlson 

90210 (2008) 
  Holiday Madness 03x11: (Dec/06/2010) As Realtor 

Family Guy (1999) 
  And Then There Were Fewer 09x01: (Sep/26/2010) Voiced  Diane Simmons 
  April In Quahog 08x16: (Apr/11/2010) Voiced  Diane Simmons 
  420 07x12: (Apr/19/2009) Voiced  Diane Simmons 
  Not All Dogs Go to Heaven 07x11: (Mar/29/2009) Voiced  Diane Simmons 

The Closer (2005) 
  Strike Three 05x07: (Jul/20/2009) As Kathy Weber 
  Strike Three 05x07: (Jul/20/2009) As Kathy Weber 

Southland (2009) 
  Derailed 01x07: (May/21/2009) As D.A. Deborah Janowitz 
  Derailed 01x07: (May/21/2009) As D.A. Deborah Janowitz 
  Westside 01x06: (May/14/2009) As D.A. Deborah Janowitz 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the First Kill 02x20: (Apr/13/2009) As Judy Roberts 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10942 43x249: (Oct/28/2008) As Java Cafe Patron 
  Ep. #10942 43x249: (Oct/28/2008) As Java Cafe Patron 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Still Life 06x10: (Dec/08/2005) As Valerie Esposito 
  Still Life 06x10: (Dec/08/2005) As Valerie Esposito 

Stroker & Hoop (2005) 
  Just Voodoo It (a.k.a. For Whom the Bear Tolls) 01x09: (Nov/27/2005) Voiced  Porsche, Tour Guide, Sunshine 
  Just Voodoo It (a.k.a. For Whom the Bear Tolls) 01x09: (Nov/27/2005) Voiced  Porsche, Tour Guide, Sunshine 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Grandma, Woman, TV Reporter 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Color and Light (a.k.a. I Must Be Dreaming) 02x07: (Nov/13/2005) As Receptionist 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  Duck!/Aren't You Chupacabra To See Me? 05x04: (Jun/24/2005) Voiced  Librarian 
  Duck!/Aren't You Chupacabra To See Me? 05x04: (Jun/24/2005) Voiced  Librarian 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  The Eye Inside (AKA Another Voice) 03x03: (Mar/16/2003) As Macy's Saleswoman 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Monica Sings 09x13: (Jan/30/2003) As Sonya 
  The One Where Monica Sings 09x13: (Jan/30/2003) As Sonya 

SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) 
  The Great Snail Race 03x26: (Jan/24/2003) Voiced  Pearl 
  The Great Snail Race 03x26: (Jan/24/2003) Voiced  Pearl 
  Something Smells 02x01: (Oct/26/2000) Voiced  Pearl 
  Something Smells 02x01: (Oct/26/2000) Voiced  Pearl 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Driving Mr. Goodman 06x21: (May/03/2002) Voiced  Sabrina's Car 
  Driving Mr. Goodman 06x21: (May/03/2002) Voiced  Sabrina's Car 

Charmed (1998) 
  Lost and Bound 04x12: (Jan/31/2002) As Cynthia 

The Tick (2001) (2001) 
  The Tick vs Justice 01x07: (Jan/17/2002) As District Attorney 
  The Tick vs Justice 01x07: (Jan/17/2002) As District Attorney 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Chicken's First Kiss/Squirt the Daisies 01x10: (Sep/16/1997) Voiced  Lareence, Winney 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Woman Judge, Woman #2 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Woman Judge, Woman #2 

Ned and Stacey (1995) 
  Reality Check 01x09: (Nov/13/1995) As Theresa 

The Fantastic Four (1994) (1994) 
  The Silver Surfer & the Coming of Galactus (2) 01x06: (Oct/29/1994) Voiced  The Nurse 
  The Silver Surfer & the Coming of Galactus (1) 01x05: (Oct/22/1994) Voiced  Chained Woman/The Nurse 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Malice 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die 01x04: (Oct/11/1990) As Martha 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lori Alan Quotes

No quotes added for this person