Login or register  
TV

Louis Mandylor

Mostly Credited As: Louis Mandylor
Birth Name: Louis Theodosopoulos
Date Of Birth: September 13, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria

Louis Mandylor



TV Appearances

Main cast 
My Big Fat Greek Life (2003)As: Nicolas "Nick" Portokalos
Martial Law (1998)As: Louis Becker (S01)
Can't Hurry Love (1995)As: Roger Carlucci
Down the Shore (1992)As: Aldo Carbone
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12367 49x159: (Jun/27/2014) As Ortiz 
  Ep. #12366 49x158: (Jun/26/2014) As Ortiz 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Cloudy With a Chance of Murder 05x02: (Oct/01/2012) As George Cazuli 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Standoff 02x06: (Oct/19/2010) As Lucas Maragos 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Bone Voyage 08x07: (Nov/09/2009) As Jimmy Burris 
  Crime Wave 03x07: (Nov/08/2004) As Steve Riddick 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Grounds For Deception 05x24: (May/13/2009) As Det. Christos Temmas 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  May Divorce Be with You 03x11: (May/13/2009) As Nick 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  And A Nightingale Sang 09x14: (Feb/08/2003) As Marty 

Charmed (1998) 
  Saving Private Leo 04x17: (Mar/28/2002) As Nathan Lang 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Mr. Right 03x02: (Sep/24/2001) As Derek Lloyd 
  M.I.A. 02x12: (Jan/20/2001) As Derek Lloyd 
  The Legend of the Lost 02x04: (Oct/14/2000) As Derek Lloyd 
  Transformation 01x07: (Nov/06/1999) As Derek Lloyd 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Unagi 06x17: (Feb/24/2000) As Carl 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  Moving Target 02x21: (Apr/11/1997) As Raymond 'Ray' Goetz 
  Road Work 02x13: (Jan/03/1997) As Ray Goetz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louis Mandylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..