Login or register  
TV

Marla Sokoloff

Mostly Credited As: Marla Sokoloff
Birth Name: Marla Lynne Sokoloff
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1980 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Marla Sokoloff


Marla Sokoloff is 33 years old and was born on December 19, 1980.
She is known for her role as Lucy Hatcher in the show The Practice.
She is 5' 3" (1.6 m) tall and was born in San Francisco, California (USA)

Marla Sokoloff Marla Sokoloff Marla Sokoloff Marla Sokoloff Marla Sokoloff Marla Sokoloff Marla Sokoloff Marla Sokoloff
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Meteor (2009)As: Imogene O'Neill
Big Day (2006)As: Alice Hopkins
Modern Men (2006)As: Molly Clarke
The Practice (1997)As: Lucy Hatcher (episodes 44-146, recurring otherwise)
Over the Top (1997)As: Gwen Martin
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fosters (2013) (2013) 
  The Longest Day 02x07: (Jul/28/2014) As Dani 
  Mother 02x06: (Jul/21/2014) As Dani 
  Truth Be Told 02x05: (Jul/14/2014) As Dani 
  Take Me Out 02x02: (Jun/23/2014) As Dani 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Can't Hardly Wait 03x04: (Jun/12/2013) As Dr. Chelsea Mullins 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Party Down 07x13: (Feb/04/2011) As Abigail West 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Crazy 01x08: (Aug/30/2009) As Mia Reynolds 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Seek and Destroy 02x12: (Feb/05/2009) As Melanie 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Marla Sokoloff, Taylor Hicks, "Campus Ladies" 01x56: (Dec/05/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Marla Sokoloff, Kyra Sedgwick, guest co-host Samantha Harris 10x64: (Dec/04/2006) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Greg Kinnear, Marla Sokoloff, Sherrod Small 04x169: (Nov/16/2006) As Herself 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Move On 01x11: (Jan/09/2005) As Claire 
  Come Back to Me 01x10: (Dec/19/2004) As Claire 
  Suspicious Minds 01x09: (Dec/12/2004) As Claire 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Case Against Alan Shore (3) 08x18: (Mar/28/2004) As Lucy Hatcher 
  War of the Roses (2) 08x17: (Mar/21/2004) As Lucy Hatcher 
  In Good Conscience (1) 08x16: (Mar/14/2004) As Lucy Hatcher 
  State of Mind 03x09: (Dec/06/1998) As Lucy 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Monica's Boots 08x10: (Dec/06/2001) As Dina 

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  More Than a Feeling 01x10: (Oct/27/2001) As Darcy King 

Night Visions (2001) 
  My So-Called Life and Death 01x16: (Aug/23/2001) As Julia, [Starring Roles]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Marla Sokoloff 05x164: (Dec/18/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Marla Sokoloff 05x39: (Mar/21/2000) As Herself, [Interviewees]

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Nothing Endures But Change 02x17: (Mar/02/1998) As Jen 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Post Nasal Dick 01x02: (Jan/16/1996) As Dina 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Let Them Eat Cake 05x06: (Oct/31/1995) As Page 

Full House (US) (1987) 
  All Stood Up 08x22: (Apr/04/1995) As Gia 
  We Got the Beat 08x18: (Feb/21/1995) As Gia 
  Stephanie's Wild Ride 08x09: (Nov/29/1994) As Gia 
  Claire and Present Danger 08x08: (Nov/22/1994) As Gia 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Thirteen with a Bullet 03x15: (Jan/28/1994) As Marissa 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Cory's Alternative Friends 01x04: (Oct/15/1993) As Paige 

Mind Games (ABC) (2014) 
  Texts, Lies and Audiotape 01x06: (Unaired) As Lane Landis 
Featured Songs

One Tree Hill Songs:
To Wish Impossible Things + Call Me Crazy 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marla Sokoloff Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Judy Murray confirmed as taking part

Judy Murray is the latest celebrity to confirm that she will be taking..

Leslie Bibb Joins 'The Odd Couple'

Leslie Bibb will have a recurring role in the upcoming remake of 'The Odd..

Live - Celebrity Big Brother Launch Night! #CBB

Tonight we have live coverage of the launch of this Summer's 'Celebrity..