Login or register  
TV

Leslie Grossman

Mostly Credited As: Leslie Grossman
Birth Name: Leslie Erin Grossman
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Leslie Grossman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Good Session (2014)As: Karen Misher
The Jake Effect (2006)As: Kimmy Ponder
What I Like About You (2002)As: Lauren (S02-S04)
Popular (1999)As: Mary Cherry
Episode Cast Credits 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Three Dinners 05x13: (Jan/22/2014) As Katie 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Poster Boy 02x11: (Aug/19/2013) As Claire Hunter 

Whitney (2011) 
  Snapped 02x09: (Feb/13/2013) As Michelle 

Ben and Kate (2012) 
  Guitar Face 01x09: (Nov/27/2012) As Nan 

The Neighbors (2012) (2012) 
  Things Just Got Real 01x03: (Oct/10/2012) As Liz 

Scandal (2012) 
  The Other Woman 02x02: (Oct/04/2012) As Lisa 
  Crash And Burn 01x05: (May/03/2012) As Lisa 
  Sweet Baby 01x01: (Apr/05/2012) As Lisa 

The New Normal (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/10/2012) As Melissa 

I Hate My Teenage Daughter (2011) 
  Teenage Cotillion 01x03: (Dec/14/2011) As Laura 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  You Bet Your Life 03x09: (Aug/21/2011) As Kristin Mulraney 

Better With You (2010) 
  Better with a Job 01x17: (Apr/13/2011) As Francine 

Dexter (2006) 
  Hop a Freighter 05x11: (Dec/05/2010) As Laura Mendell 

10 Things I Hate About You (2009) 
  Ain't No Mountain High Enough 01x19: (May/24/2010) As Ms. Darlene Tharpe 
  Changes 01x18: (May/17/2010) As Ms. Darlene Tharpe 
  Just One Kiss 01x17: (May/10/2010) As Ms. Darlene Tharpe 
  Too Much Information 01x16: (May/03/2010) As Ms. Darlene Tharpe 

In the Motherhood (2009) 
  Bully 01x03: (Apr/09/2009) As Maggie 
  Vacation 01x02: (Apr/02/2009) As Maggie 
  It Takes a Village Idiot 01x01: (Mar/26/2009) As Maggie 

Trust Me (US) (2009) 
  Promises, Promises 01x06: (Mar/03/2009) As Julie Finn 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  In the Midnight Hour 05x09: (Nov/20/2008) As Lauren Hammer (Patient: Hypochondriac, Fecal Transplant) 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Lulu Grandiron 05x12: (Feb/05/2008) As Bliss Berger 
  Damien Sands 05x06: (Dec/04/2007) As Bliss Berger 
  Megan O'Hara 01x06: (Sep/02/2003) As Bliss Berger 

What I Like About You (2002) 
  Loose Lips 01x19: (Apr/04/2003) As Lauren 
  The Game 01x14: (Feb/07/2003) As Lauren 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  One Hit Wonder 03x14: (Feb/06/2003) As Wendy 

Charmed (1998) 
  Witch Way Now? 04x22: (May/16/2002) As Phoebe's Assistant 

Popular (1999) 
  Promblems 02x21: (May/18/2001) As Baby Honey "B. Ho" Chile 

Help Me Help You (2006) 
  The Sheriff 01x10: (Unaired) As Kendra 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leslie Grossman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..