TV

Samantha Shelton


Mostly Credited As: Samantha Shelton
Birth Name: Samantha Sky Shelton
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1978 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Samantha Shelton


Samantha Shelton was born in Los Angeles, California, into a family of blondes. Three older sisters, including actress Marley Shelton), ushered her into an artistically inspired childhood. Mother Carol is a singer/teacher, and father Christopher is a director. Sam studied acting at the North Carolina School of the Arts, and the Los Angeles High School for the Arts. She currently sings in a popular cabaret show called "If All the Stars Were Pretty Babies" along side fellow actress Zooey Deschanel.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Monarch Cove (2006)As: Kathy Foster
Episode Cast Credits 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  The Hormone-iums 06x14: (Apr/17/2016) Voiced  Dottie Minerva 
  The Hormone-iums 06x14: (Apr/17/2016) Voiced  Dottie Minerva 
  My Big Fat Greek Bob 04x04: (Nov/10/2013) Voiced  Susan 
  My Big Fat Greek Bob 04x04: (Nov/10/2013) Voiced  Susan 

Bones (2005) 
  The Twist in The Twister 07x05: (Dec/08/2011) As Antonia "Toni" Lawrence 
  The Twist in The Twister 07x05: (Dec/08/2011) As Antonia "Toni" Lawrence 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  With Friends Like These 06x19: (Mar/30/2011) As Yolanda 
  With Friends Like These 06x19: (Mar/30/2011) As Yolanda 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Take My Life, Please! 10x20: (Apr/29/2010) As Machine Gun Chick, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Take My Life, Please! 10x20: (Apr/29/2010) As Machine Gun Chick, [Co-Guest Stars]

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Vampire Weekend 02x06: (Oct/26/2009) As Vixen 

House (2004) 
  Let Them Eat Cake 05x10: (Dec/02/2008) As Emmy 
  Let Them Eat Cake 05x10: (Dec/02/2008) As Emmy 

Conviction (2006) (2006) 
  Indiscretion 01x11: (May/12/2006) As Diane Kastle 
  Savasana 01x05: (Mar/31/2006) As Diane Kastle 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Diane Kastle 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Diane Kastle 

Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (2000) 
  Bridesmaid Revisited 06x16: (Feb/28/2006) As Libby Doty 
  Bridesmaid Revisited 06x16: (Feb/28/2006) As Libby Doty 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Hard Time 02x03: (Oct/06/2003) As Crystal Sherwood 
  Hard Time 02x03: (Oct/06/2003) As Crystal Sherwood 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/2003) As Regan 

Charmed (1998) 
  Witch Way Now? 04x22: (May/16/2002) As Selena 
  Witch Way Now? 04x22: (May/16/2002) As Selena 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Grounded 02x20: (May/08/2001) As Evie Martell 
  Grounded 02x20: (May/08/2001) As Evie Martell 
  One For the Road 02x14: (Feb/20/2001) As Evie Martell 
  One For the Road 02x14: (Feb/20/2001) As Evie Martell 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  We've Got Spirit 01x08: (Jan/24/2000) As Heidi Henderson 
  We've Got Spirit 01x08: (Jan/24/2000) As Heidi Henderson 

Roswell (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Connie Griffin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Connie Griffin 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gretchen Morris 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gretchen Morris 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She filmed "One Tree Hill" piolet episode as Regean, she was replaced by Bethany Joy Lenz and the characters name was changed to Haley before the show aired on TV.


Samantha Shelton Quotes

No quotes added for this person