Login or register  
TV

Robert Merrill (1)

Mostly Credited As: Robert Merrill (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Bob Merrill

Birth Name: Moishe Merrill
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1917 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: October 23, 2004
Cause Of Death: Natural causes in New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Robert Merrill (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1999 World Series Game 3 52x03: (Oct/26/1999) As Himself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]
  1998 World Series Game 2 51x02: (Oct/18/1998) As Himself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]
  1996 World Series Game 1 49x01: (Oct/20/1996) As Himself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]
  1981 World Series Game 1 35x01: (Oct/20/1981) As Himself (The Star-Spangled Banner), [Musical Guests]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Bobby Sherman, The New Seekers 24x13: (Dec/13/1970) As Himself 
  Jerry Vale, Joan Rivers, Roberta Peters 23x14: (Dec/28/1969) As Himself 
  Pearl Bailey, Alan King 21x14: (Dec/10/1967) As Himself 
  Diahann Carroll, Spanky & Our Gang 20x40: (Jun/18/1967) As Himself 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Robert Merrill 15x31: (May/03/1966) As Himself 
  Robert Merrill 14x05: (Oct/06/1964) As Himself 

The Bell Telephone Hour (1959) 
  Music In Manhattan 08x02: (Oct/10/1965) As Himself 
  The Sound Of Music 07x07: (Jan/19/1965) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 7, Episode 12 07x12: (Feb/22/1955) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 7 05x07: (Nov/11/1952) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 19 04x19: (Jan/22/1952) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 14 03x14: (Dec/19/1950) As Himself 

Your Show of Shows (1950) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/25/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Merrill (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news