Login or register  
TV

Eric Winter

Mostly Credited As: Eric Winter
Birth Name: Eric Barrett Winter
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: La Mirada, California

Eric Winter



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Witches of East End (2013)As: Dash Gardiner
Scent of the Missing (2012)As: Jake
Single with Parents (2009)As: Charlie
Viva Laughlin! (2007)As: Peter Carlyle
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Rex Brady (2002-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Built for Speed 04x10: (Aug/27/2013) As Bomb Tech Brandon Taylor 

GCB (2012) 
  Revelation 01x10: (May/06/2012) As Luke Lourd 
  Adam & Eve’s Rib 01x09: (Apr/29/2012) As Luke Lourd 
  Sex is Divine 01x07: (Apr/08/2012) As Luke Lourd 
  Turn the Other Cheek 01x06: (Apr/08/2012) As Luke Lourd 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  My Bloody Valentine 04x12: (Jan/19/2012) As Agent Craig O’Laughlin 
  Strawberries & Cream (2) 03x24: (May/19/2011) As Craig O'Laughlin 
  Strawberries & Cream (1) 03x23: (May/19/2011) As Craig O'Laughlin 
  The Red Mile 03x18: (Mar/31/2011) As Craig O'Laughlin 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Stiff 10x02: (Oct/02/2011) As Joe Grafton 

The Ex List (2008) 
  Climb Every Mountain Biker 01x02: (Oct/10/2008) As Jake Turner 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Sonata 01x16: (May/16/2008) As ADA Benjamin Talbot 
  What's Left Behind 01x15: (May/09/2008) As ADA Benjamin Talbot 
  Click 01x14: (May/02/2008) As ADA Benjamin Talbot 
  Fated to Pretend 01x13: (Apr/25/2008) As ADA Benjamin Talbot 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Compromises 02x12: (Feb/17/2008) As Jason McCallister 
  The Missionary Imposition 02x11: (Feb/10/2008) As Jason McCallister 
  Home Front 02x01: (Sep/30/2007) As Jason McCallister 
  Matriarchy 01x23: (May/20/2007) As Jason McCallister 

Wildfire (2005) 
  Heartless 03x09: (Feb/26/2007) As R.J. Blake 
  Kiss Kiss 03x06: (Feb/05/2007) As R.J. Blake 
  Love Vs. Work 03x05: (Jan/29/2007) As R.J. Blake 
  Close To Home 03x04: (Jan/22/2007) As R.J. Blake 

Just Legal (2005) 
  The Rainmaker 01x06: (Aug/27/2006) As Jared Kale 

Love, Inc. (2005) 
  Friends 01x22: (May/11/2006) As Mike Smith 
  Grace Under Fire 01x13: (Feb/02/2006) As Mike Smith I 
  Mad About You 01x03: (Oct/06/2005) As Mike Smith 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2005) As Mike Smith 

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  Heiress Bridenapped 01x04: (Apr/25/2006) As Connor Blanchard 

South Beach (2006) (2006) 
  Every Day Above Ground Is A Good Day 01x04: (Jan/25/2006) As Ford 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Room Service 06x02: (Sep/29/2005) As Julian Harper 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Magic of Ordinary Days 54x02: (Jan/30/2005) As Walter 
  Back When We Were Grownups 54x01: (Nov/22/2004) As Hunk 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 133 01x133: (Mar/31/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 60 01x60: (Dec/19/2003) As Himself 
  Episode 49 01x49: (Dec/04/2003) As Himself 

Charmed (1998) 
  Daddy Dearest (aka Sam I am) 05x09: (Nov/17/2002) As Trevor 

The Parkers (1999) 
  The Boomerang Effect 01x05: (Sep/27/1999) As Anthony 

Undressed (1999) 
  Look What the Kate Dragged In 01x02: (Jul/27/1999) As Eric 
  Batteries Not Included 01x01: (Jul/26/1999) As Eric 

Profiler (1996) 
  Heads, You Lose 03x13: (Feb/13/1999) As Todd 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Winter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news