Login or register  
TV

Pat Benatar

Mostly Credited As: Pat Benatar
Birth Name: Patricia Mae Andrzejewski
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Pat Benatar


Pat Benatar is 61 years old and was born on January 10, 1953.
She is 5' (1.52 m) tall and was born in Brooklyn, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah (1986) 
  Stevie Nicks, Joan Jett, Salt-N-Pepa, Pat Benatar: Rock Goddesses of the '70s & '80s 25x100: (Apr/13/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  Pat Benatar 01x177: (Jun/15/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8832 35x228: (Feb/15/2008) As Herself 
  Ep. #8831 35x227: (Feb/14/2008) As Herself 

Charmed (1998) 
  Lucky Charmed 05x17: (Apr/06/2003) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Girlie Show 03x24: (Nov/28/2002) As Herself 

That '80s Show (2002) 
  Road Trip (a.k.a. Star Search) 01x11: (Apr/24/2002) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  April 10 2002 05x04: (Apr/10/2002) As Herself 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Wish We Weren't Here 05x09: (Nov/20/2001) As Herself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Pat Benatar 04x31: (Aug/05/2001) As Herself 

Family Law (1999) 
  Recovery 02x22: (May/07/2001) As Anna Raines 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Torn Between Two Fathers 17x07: (Apr/20/1989) As Donna 

Fridays (1980) 
  Pat Benatar 02x11: (Dec/05/1980) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Pat Benatar / Manhattan Transfer 23x18: (Mar/01/1980) As Herself 
Featured Songs

The Neighbors (2012) Songs:
Oscar Party + Fire and Ice 
The L Word Songs:
Lagrimas de Oro + Hit Me With Your Best Shot 
In Case of Emergency Songs:
Proof of Love + Hit Me With Your Best Shot 
Jackass Songs:
Season 2, Episode 1 + Hit Me With Your Best Shot 
Regular Show Songs:
Go Viral + Hit Me With Your Best Shot 
The Bill Engvall Show Songs:
Go Ahead, See If I Karaoke + Hit Me With Your Best Shot 
King of the Hill Songs:
24 Hour Propane People + Hit Me With Your Best Shot 
Motive Songs:
Creeping Tom + Hit Me With Your Best Shot 
The Goldbergs (2013) Songs:
Kara-Te + Hit Me With Your Best Shot 
Family Guy Songs:
Fresh Heir + Hit Me With Your Best Shot 
That '80s Show Songs:
Eighties + Love Is a Battlefield 
Psych Songs:
Murder?...Anyone?...Anyone?...Bueller? + Love Is a Battlefield 
Daria Songs:
The Teachings of Don Jake + True Love 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Studied opera when she was young.

Did the song "Sometimes The Good Guys Finish First" for the film "The Secret of My Success".

Pat Benatar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ABC Releases New 'Once Upon a Time' Photos

Georgina Haig as Elsa in 'Once Upon a Time'Scott Michael Foster as..

'Captivated' Press Release from HBO

CAPTIVATED: THE TRIALS OF PAMELA SMART, EXPLORING THE ROLE OF THE MEDIA..

‘Grey’s Anatomy’ Star Ellen Pompeo Developing ABC Family Drama

After ten seasons behind the camera on ‘Grey’s Anatomy,’ Ellen..