TV

Norman Reedus


Mostly Credited As: Norman Reedus
Birth Name: Norman Mark Reedus
Date Of Birth: January 06, 1969 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, Florida
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Norman Reedus




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Walking Dead (2010)As: Daryl Dixon (S02+)
Episode Cast Credits 

Chelsea (2016) 
  Biker Life & Michael Strahan 01x20: (Jun/24/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015) 
  Jude Law, Norman Reedus, Hundred Waters with Skrillex featuring Chance the Rapper 02x92: (Jun/07/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Last Day on Earth 05x16: (Apr/03/2016) As Himself 
  Conquer 04x16: (Mar/29/2015) As Himself 
  Still 03x12: (Mar/02/2014) As Himself 
  Chad Coleman, Yvette Nicole Brown and Norman Reedus 02x16: (Mar/31/2013) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ellen Pompeo, Norman Reedus, Yo Gotti featuring Travis Barker 14x30: (Feb/23/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ellen Pompeo, Norman Reedus, Disclosure featuring Mary J. Blige 12x195: (Oct/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Hayley Smith, Seal Team Six 12x03: (Feb/08/2016) Voiced  Various 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Michael Keaton/Carly Rae Jepsen 40x17: (Apr/04/2015) As Daryl Dixon 

Conan (2010) 
  Norman Reedus, Brandi Carlile 05x31: (Mar/03/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Samuel L. Jackson, Norman Reedus, Jessie J 02x24: (Feb/13/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Annette Bening, Norman Reedus, the Avett Brothers 01x13: (Mar/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ina Paha (If Perhaps) 05x07: (Nov/07/2014) As Anton Hesse, [Uncredited]
  Olelo Pa'a (The Promise) 03x20: (Apr/15/2013) As Anton Hesse (Featured in a Flashback from the Pilot), [Uncredited]

Extra (1994) 
  Halle Berry, Norman Reedus 21x35: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Dr. Drew, Norman Reedus 02x16: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself 

Entertainment Tonight (1981) 
  On the set of 'A to Z' and 'The Walking Dead' 33x16: (Oct/02/2014) As Himself 

Capture (UK) (2014) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Jun/30/2014) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Soup of The Walking Dead 3: Nick Kroll & Tim Gunn 11x10: (Mar/12/2014) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Dr. Mehmet Oz, Norman Reedus, American Authors 01x13: (Mar/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Howie Mandel, Norman Reedus, Kaitlyn Farrington 32x125: (Feb/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

@Midnight (2013) 
  Natasha Leggero | Moshe Kasher | Steve Agee 01x08: (Oct/31/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Walking Dead (2010) 
  TS-19 01x06: (Dec/05/2010) As Daryl Dixon 
  Vatos 01x04: (Nov/21/2010) As Daryl Dixon 
  Tell It to the Frogs 01x03: (Nov/14/2010) As Daryl Dixon 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Daryl Dixon 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Influence 07x22: (May/16/2006) As Derek Lord 

Charmed (1998) 
  Necromancing the Stone 05x21: (May/04/2003) As Nate Harper 
  Sense and Sense Ability 05x20: (Apr/27/2003) As Nate Harper 

Masters of Horror (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kirby 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norman Reedus Quotes

No quotes added for this person