Login or register  
TV

Chris Sarandon

Mostly Credited As: Chris Sarandon
Birth Name: Christopher Sarandon
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beckley, West Virginia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Chris Sarandon



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Court (2002)As: Justice Voorhees
Episode Cast Credits 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Taking Control 02x01: (Sep/28/2010) As Judge Howard Matchick 

Psych (2006) 
  Think Tank 04x14: (Feb/24/2010) As Ashton Bonaventure 

The Unusuals (2009) 
  One Man Band 01x03: (Apr/21/2009) As Walter Shraeger 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/08/2009) As Walter Shraeger 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Choreographed 08x09: (Nov/28/2006) As Wesley Masoner 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Gov Love 15x07: (Nov/10/2004) As Harold Pincham 
  The Wheel 13x09: (Dec/11/2002) As Howard Pincham 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Volunteers 01x16: (Mar/07/2004) As Adam Clarke (2004) 

Charmed (1998) 
  Necromancing the Stone 05x21: (May/04/2003) As Necromancer 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Nobody Expects the Spanish Inquisition 03x23: (May/14/2002) As Barry Krumble 
  The Bottle Show 03x20: (Apr/09/2002) As Barry Krumble 
  The Justice League of America 03x18: (Mar/26/2002) As Barry Krumble 
  Can They Do That With Vegetables? 03x15: (Feb/05/2002) As Barry Krumble 

ER (1994) 
  It's All in Your Head 08x15: (Feb/28/2002) As Dr. Burke 
  Piece of Mind 07x10: (Jan/04/2001) As Dr. Burke 
  The Greatest of Gifts 07x09: (Dec/14/2000) As Dr. Burke 

Stark Raving Mad (1999) 
  Fish out of Water 01x06: (Nov/04/1999) As Caesar Radford 
  The Big Finish 01x22: (Unaired) As Caesar Radford 

Felicity (1998) 
  Felicity Was Here 01x22: (May/25/1999) As Dr. Peter McGrath 
  The Force 01x21: (May/18/1999) As Dr. Peter McGrath 
  Connections 01x20: (May/11/1999) As Dr. Peter McGrath 
  Docuventary 01x19: (May/04/1999) As Dr. Peter McGrath 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Austin, We Have a Problem 05x07: (Nov/11/1998) As Dr. Gordon Mays 
  Wag the Doc 05x03: (Oct/14/1998) As Dr. Gordon Mays 
  Austin Space 05x02: (Oct/07/1998) As Dr. Gordon Mays 

The Practice (1997) 
  Cloudy with a Chance of Membranes (2) 02x20: (Feb/16/1998) As Dr. Jeffrey Winslow 
  The Trial (1) 02x19: (Feb/09/1998) As Dr. Jeffrey Winslow 

Perversions of Science (1997) 
  Panic 01x07: (Jul/02/1997) As Carson Walls 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Voice of Reason 01x22: (Aug/20/1995) As Dr. Pallas (archive footage) (credited by character name), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Corner of the Eye 01x10: (May/19/1995) As Dr. Pallas, [Starring Roles]

Love & War (1992) 
  Ten Cents A Dance 03x07: (Oct/24/1994) As Daniel 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Rivals 02x11: (Jan/02/1994) As Martus 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  The Dancing Bandit 02x05: (Nov/12/1993) As Cole 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Sarandon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..