Login or register  
TV

Craig Gellis

Mostly Credited As: Craig Gellis
Birth Name: Craig M. Gellis
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Framingham, Massachusetts

Craig Gellis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rita Rocks (2008)As: Grungy Counter Guy
Episode Cast Credits 

Bosch (2015) 
  Blue Religion 01x03: (Feb/13/2015) As Baker, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Lost Light 01x02: (Feb/13/2015) As Baker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Stalker (2014) 
  Salvation 01x16: (Feb/11/2015) As Clark Jennings 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  Lockdown 02x07: (Nov/16/2014) As Jim, [Co-Guest Stars]

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Numero Uno Accidente Lawyer 11x09: (Dec/05/2013) As Mike 

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 22 04x01: (Sep/29/2013) As Hoodlum, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Imi Loko Ka 'Uhane (Seek Within One's Soul) 03x21: (Apr/29/2013) As Tattoo Artist 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Bakersfield Expedition 06x13: (Jan/10/2013) As Car Thief #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

New Girl (2011) 
  Bathtub 02x10: (Dec/04/2012) As Mike 

The Exes (2011) 
  Lethal Weapons 02x05: (Jul/18/2012) As Tommy 

How To Be a Gentleman (2011) 
  How to Dip Your Pen in the Company Ink 01x06: (Jun/02/2012) As Derek 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Patriot Acts 03x20: (Apr/10/2012) As Harold 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  A Deadly Affair 03x01: (Sep/20/2010) As Earl Moreland, [Co-Guest Stars]

General Hospital: Night Shift (2007) 
  Other People's Children 02x02: (Jul/29/2008) As Trent 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  True Night 03x10: (Nov/28/2007) As Glenn Hill, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Chimera 05x06: (Oct/30/2007) As Civilian Crewman #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Medium (2005) 
  A Priest, a Doctor and a Medium Walk into an Execution Chamber 01x12: (Mar/28/2005) As Needle Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Furious Gorge 07x03: (Nov/10/2004) As Bad Guy 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Swing, Swing, Swing 01x07: (Jul/28/2004) As Gino 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Seventy-Four 04x08: (Dec/05/2003) As Tattoo Kid 

Charmed (1998) 
  Soul Survivor (aka Soul Sister) 06x07: (Nov/02/2003) As Gray 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Terrorist Training (1) 01x12: (Oct/08/2003) As Robbery Suspect 

The Handler (2003) 
  It's Only Rock and Roll 01x02: (Oct/03/2003) As Biker 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Freaks and Tweaks 01x23: (May/12/2003) As Hairy Tweaker 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Ryde or Die 01x05: (Nov/13/2002) As Pimpy Doorguy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Craig Gellis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..