Login or register  
TV

Brady Smith

Mostly Credited As: Brady Smith
Birth Name: Patrick Brady Smith
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas

Brady Smith



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jensen Project (2010)As: Matt Thompson
Episode Cast Credits 

Happyland (2014) 
  Your Happyland Family 01x08: (Nov/18/2014) As James Chandler 
  Leave of Absence 01x07: (Nov/11/2014) As James Chandler 
  Disorderly Conduct 01x06: (Nov/04/2014) As James Chandler 
  Park Maintenance 01x04: (Oct/21/2014) As James Chandler 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Demons (Part II) 09x24: (May/14/2014) As Deputy Marty Bennett 
  Angels (Part I) 09x23: (May/07/2014) As Deputy Marty Bennett 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  New Slogan 06x16: (Mar/13/2014) As Grant Larson 
  The Wall 06x15: (Mar/06/2014) As Grant Larson 

Hostages (2013) 
  Fight or Flight 01x13: (Dec/16/2013) As Vice President Jay Grant 
  Off The Record 01x11: (Dec/02/2013) As VP Grant 

The Bridge (US) (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/10/2013) As Mr. Gates 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  The Merry Wives of WITSEC 05x04: (Apr/06/2012) As John Arnett / John Wilson 

White Collar (2009) 
  As You Were 03x08: (Jul/26/2011) As Henry Van Horn (Striker) 

Bones (2005) 
  The Bikini in the Soup 06x14: (Feb/17/2011) As Greg Bovitz 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Irradiator 10x17: (Apr/08/2010) As Tom Layman 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  A Rose for Everafter 02x12: (Jan/11/2010) As Greg Murphy 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Dead Air 05x11: (Jan/08/2010) As Jack 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Paint It Red 01x13: (Jan/18/2009) As Rob Wallace 

Unhitched (2008) 
  Conjoined Twins Pitch No-Hitter 01x03: (Mar/16/2008) As Chad 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Secrets, Lies and Lamaze 05x14: (Jan/18/2008) As Chad 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  FBI Guy 01x10: (Jan/04/2008) As Tony Carter 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Merit Badge 01x01: (Sep/26/2007) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Friends & Lovers 04x15: (Feb/13/2007) As David Cross 

In Justice (2006) 
  Lovers 01x11: (Mar/17/2006) As Jake 

ER (1994) 
  The Providers 11x12: (Jan/27/2005) As Rod 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Cop Killer 03x13: (Jan/17/2005) As Officer Rich Insko 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Roadhouse Blues 05x14: (Feb/10/2004) As Bartender 

Charmed (1998) 
  Little Monsters (aka Hot Mamas) 06x09: (Nov/16/2003) As SWAT Commander 

Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) 
  Twins 02x02: (Dec/08/2002) As Boyfriend #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Presidio Med (2002) 
  Do No Harm 01x03: (Oct/02/2002) As Jerry 

JAG (1995) 
  Code of Conduct 07x13: (Jan/15/2002) As Cheif P.O. Jody Reese 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brady Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..