Login or register  
TV

Jake Busey

Mostly Credited As: Jake Busey
Sometimes Credited As: William Busey
Jacob Busey
Jake

Birth Name: William Gareth Jacob Busey Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jake Busey



Jake Busey
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Good Vibes (2011)As: Turk -- [Voice]
Shasta McNasty (1999)As: Dennis
Episode Cast Credits 

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014) 
  The Take 01x10: (May/20/2014) As Professor Tanner 
  Boxman 01x09: (May/13/2014) As Professor Tanner 
  La Conquista 01x08: (May/06/2014) As Professor Tanner 
  Pandemonium 01x07: (Apr/29/2014) As Professor Tanner 

Psych (2006) 
  Santabarbaratown 2 07x01: (Feb/27/2013) As unknown 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Waiting on a Friend 02x09: (Jul/31/2012) As Dr. Doug 

The Finder (2012) 
  Swing and a Miss 01x04: (Feb/02/2012) As Bobby the Twin 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Keep It Real 08x02: (Sep/30/2011) As Randy Davis 

The Good Guys (2010) (2010) 
  Dan on the Run 01x13: (Oct/15/2010) As Brody Wilson 

Sons of Tucson (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/14/2010) As Tony 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Badge 02x03: (Oct/08/2009) As Vern Nichols 

Sex, Love & Secrets (2005) 
  Protection 01x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Ray Foley 
  Abandonment 01x07: (Nov/14/2005) As Ray Foley 
  Fear 01x06: (Nov/02/2005) As Ray Foley 
  Molting 01x04: (Oct/18/2005) As Ray Foley 

Charmed (1998) 
  Witchstock 06x11: (Jan/11/2004) As Nigel 

Fastlane (2002) 
  101 01x12: (Jan/24/2003) As Johnny O 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Chosen 01x15: (Nov/06/2002) As Vince Hansen 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #606 06x06: (Nov/11/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Surprise Party 06x11: (Dec/28/1994) As Frank 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Busey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..