Login or register  
TV

Bruce Payne

Mostly Credited As: Bruce Payne
Birth Name: Bruce Martyn Payne
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1960 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bruce Payne



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Yellowthread Street (1990)As: Det. Nick Eden
Episode Cast Credits 

Charmed (1998) 
  Prince Charmed 06x12: (Jan/18/2004) As Order Leader 

Spooks (2002) 
  Smoke and Mirrors 02x10: (Aug/11/2003) As Michael Kaharias 

Keen Eddie (2003) 
  Horse Heir 01x02: (Jun/10/2003) As Yellow 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  All That Glitters 01x03: (Feb/16/2003) As Alex Karp 

La Femme Nikita (1997) 
  Approaching Zero 02x04: (Feb/01/1998) As Jurgen 
  Third Person 02x03: (Jan/18/1998) As Jurgen 
  Spec Ops 02x02: (Jan/11/1998) As Jurgen 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Comes the Dawn 06x13: (Jan/11/1995) As Sergeant 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Eighteen with a Bullet 04x04: (Nov/16/1988) As James 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  Nemesis 01x08: (Feb/08/1987) As Michael Rafiel 

The Bill (1984) 
  Clutching at Straws 01x03: (Oct/30/1984) As Paul March 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Something to Live For 03x48: (Aug/13/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Bruce Payne's character Jurgen, appearing in 3 episodes of La Femme Nikita, was voted by an online poll as the most popular character of the 1998 season, tying with Nikita.

Bruce Payne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Holly Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' Replacement Announced

Holly's Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' maternity cover has been revealed..

Downton Abbey - Michelle Dockery Interview

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

Pete Davidson Hired as 'SNL' Featured Player

  ‘Saturday Night Live’ is continuing to add to its cast in..