Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mark Deklin


Mostly Credited As: Mark Deklin
Sometimes Credited As: Mark Deklin-Schwotzer

Birth Name: Mark Scott Schwotzer
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mark Deklin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Devious Maids (2013)As: Nicholas Deering (S02)
GCB (2012)As: Blake Reilly
Lone Star (2010)As: Trammell Thatcher
Riverworld (2010)As: Sam 'Mark Twain' Clemens
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Breath Play 10x17: (Mar/11/2015) As Patrick Jon Murphy 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Secret Services 05x02: (Apr/21/2014) As Ted Simkins 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Torch Song 14x03: (Oct/09/2013) As Ryan Miller 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Significant Others 05x10: (Jan/07/2013) As Corey Francis / Noah Kesswood 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Mai Ka Wa Kahiko (Out of the Past) 02x15: (Feb/06/2012) As Stan Edwards 
  E Malama (To Protect) 01x16: (Feb/07/2011) As Stan Edwards 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Law & Elka 02x10: (Mar/23/2011) As Kirk Stark 
  Hot For The Lawyer 02x03: (Feb/02/2011) As Kirk Stark 

Romantically Challenged (2010) 
  Don’t Be Yourself 01x01: (Apr/19/2010) As Doug 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Redline 02x13: (Feb/04/2010) As James Kinsey 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Crude and Uncalled For 07x14: (Feb/01/2010) As Marcus 

Better Off Ted (2009) 
  It's Nothing Business, It's Just Personal 02x04: (Dec/29/2009) As Mordor 
  Secrets and Lives 01x13: (Aug/11/2009) As Mordor 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Coffee, Tea or Annie 01x14: (Mar/11/2009) As Ronald Harris 

The Ex List (2008) 
  Climb Every Mountain Biker 01x02: (Oct/10/2008) As Elliott Mayer 

Shark (2006) 
  Burning Sensation 02x09: (Nov/18/2007) As Peter Rhodes 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  No Fits, No Fights, No Feuds 03x11: (Jan/07/2007) As Bill Pearce 
  The Miracle Song 03x10: (Nov/26/2006) As Bill Pearce 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Shotgun 01x09: (Dec/01/2006) As Dr. Robert Shaw 
  Shark Week 01x08: (Nov/06/2006) As Dr. Shaw 
  Death Spiral 01x07: (Oct/30/2006) As Dr. Robert Shaw 
  Crucified 01x06: (Oct/23/2006) As Dr. Robert Shaw 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Stuck on You 02x14: (Feb/01/2006) As Rick Smith 

Four Kings (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/05/2006) As Brandon 

Hot Properties (2005) 
  When Chloe Met Marco 01x08: (Nov/18/2005) As hunk 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Sex & Taxes 03x19: (Apr/11/2005) As Russell Edge 

One On One (2001) 
  The Play's the Thing (1) 03x23: (May/25/2004) As Helmut 

Frasier (1993) 
  Goodnight, Seattle (2) 11x25: (May/13/2004) As Clint 
  Goodnight, Seattle (1) 11x24: (May/13/2004) As Clint 

Charmed (1998) 
  I Dream of Phoebe 06x15: (Feb/15/2004) As Bosk 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Anchors Away 05x01: (Jul/21/2002) As Ship Officer Matt Cook 

Ed (2000) 
  The Whole Truth 01x08: (Dec/06/2000) As Dr. Scott Benson 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Deklin Quotes

No quotes added for this person