Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Gann


Mostly Credited As: Chris Gann
Sometimes Credited As: Christian Gann

Birth Name: Christian Shannon Gann
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Reno, Nevada
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Chris Gann




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Revenge (2011) 
  Madness 04x12: (Jan/11/2015) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Banshee (2013) 
  Ways to Bury a Man 02x07: (Feb/21/2014) As Sheamus (Bouncer At The Strip Club), [Co-Guest Stars]

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Blaken 05x10: (Oct/04/2013) As Owen Stunt Double, [Co-Guest Stars]

Californication (2007) 
  The Unforgiven 06x01: (Jan/13/2013) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

Leverage (2008) 
  The Office Job 04x12: (Dec/04/2011) As Skinny Bob, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Lanakila (Victory) 01x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Hostage Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Commuted Sentences 04x07: (Nov/07/2007) As Mitchell Bentley, III, [Co-Guest Stars]

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Retribution 06x01: (Jan/14/2007) As U.S. Marshal, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #7848 32x01: (Mar/26/2004) As Cop 2 

Charmed (1998) 
  Hyde School Reunion 06x17: (Mar/14/2004) As Sheriff 
  Soul Survivor (aka Soul Sister) 06x07: (Nov/02/2003) As Navy Stunt 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Year of the Tiger 01x09: (Dec/01/2003) As Fireman 
  Luck Be a Lady 01x08: (Nov/17/2003) As Fireman 

The Practice (1997) 
  Character Evidence 07x13: (Feb/10/2003) As Officer 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Reese Drives 03x13: (Feb/10/2002) As Logger Jack 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


E-Ring (2005)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is 6' 2" (1.88 m) tall.

Chris Gann Quotes

No quotes added for this person