Login or register  
TV

Christopher Cazenove

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Cazenove
Birth Name: Christopher de Lerisson Cazenove
Date Of Birth: December 17, 1945 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Winchester, Hampshire, England
Date Of Death: April 07, 2010
Cause Of Death: sepsis

Christopher Cazenove



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Fine Romance (1989) (1989)As: Michael Trent
Dynasty (US) (1981)As: Ben Carrington (S06-S07)
The Duchess of Duke Street (1976)As: Charlie Tyrrell
Pathfinders (1972)As: Flight Lieutenant Doug Phillips
The Regiment (1972)As: Richard Gaunt
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 160 13x160: (Apr/27/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Heart of Darkness 05x06: (Feb/10/2006) As DC Row Colemore 
  Conspiracy 03x03: (Dec/11/2003) As DC Row Colemore 
  Nobody's Fool 02x03: (Dec/12/2002) As DC Row Colemore 
  Abuse of Power 02x02: (Nov/28/2002) As DC Row Colemore 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Dead Meat (2) 09x04: (Feb/07/2005) As Guy Latimer 
  Dead Meat (1) 09x03: (Feb/06/2005) As Guy Latimer 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  Ep. #4434 18x174: (Nov/23/2004) As Himself 
  Ep. #4433 18x173: (Nov/22/2004) As Himself 

Charmed (1998) 
  Crimes and Witch-Demeanors (aka Charmed on Trial) 06x19: (Apr/25/2004) As Tribunal Demon #1 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 86 01x86: (Sep/29/2003) As Himself 

Fun At The Funeral Parlour (2001) 
  The Balls of Doom 02x01: (Jan/22/2002) As Urquart Sav 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  A Slight Case of Murder 07x03: (May/03/1996) As Sharon's EX 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Christopher Cazenove 27x20: (Feb/25/1987) As Himself 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  In Possession 01x06: (Mar/07/1986) As Frank Daly 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Red Signal 01x08: (Nov/02/1982) As Jack Trent 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Execution 05x02: (Nov/09/1981) As Peter Witter 

Hammer House of Horror (1980) 
  Children of the Full Moon 01x08: (Nov/01/1980) As Tom, [Starring Roles]

Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill (1974) 
  His Borrowed Plumes 01x06: (Dec/10/1974) As George Cornwallis West 
  A Perfect Darling 01x05: (Dec/03/1974) As George Cornwallis West 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  K Is for Killing 02x06: (Mar/02/1974) As Sunny Garrick 

The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes (1971) 
  The Missing Witness Sensation 01x02: (Sep/27/1971) As Stringer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Christopher Cazenove Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..