Login or register  
TV

Gabriel Olds

Mostly Credited As: Gabriel Olds
Birth Name: Gabriel Emerson Olds
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York

Gabriel Olds


Gabriel Olds is 42 years old and was born on March 24, 1972.
He is known for his role as Richard Woodley in the show E-Ring.
He was born in New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
E-Ring (2005)As: Richard Woodley
D.C. (2000)As: Mason Scott
Episode Cast Credits 

Boardwalk Empire (2010) 
  Under God's Power She Flourishes 02x11: (Dec/04/2011) As Professor Noel Pearson 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Go Tell It on the Mountain 01x10: (Aug/03/2011) As Dalton 

The Event (2010) 
  Protect Them from the Truth 01x03: (Oct/04/2010) As Agent Spencer 

NCIS (2003) 
  Child's Play 07x09: (Nov/24/2009) As Gregg Norvell 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Do Over 01x03: (Jul/26/2009) As Simon Dewey / Jake Garner 

Heroes (2006) 
  An Invisible Thread 03x25: (Apr/27/2009) As Taub 
  I Am Sylar 03x24: (Apr/20/2009) As Taub 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red John's Friends 01x11: (Jan/06/2009) As Gardner 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  52 Pickup 04x09: (Nov/26/2008) As Unsub 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Triple Threat 06x08: (Nov/16/2008) As Elliot Glick '89 

Medium (2005) 
  To Have and to Hold 04x03: (Jan/21/2008) As Kent Henley 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Waste Not 03x09: (Nov/17/2006) As Reed Parkman 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Unfinished Business 01x18: (Jun/14/2006) As Jeremy Dobris 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Singing For Our Lives 05x08: (Jul/24/2005) As Lauderbach 

The Inside (2005) 
  Loneliest Number 01x05: (Jul/06/2005) As Gary Holt 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Long Run 06x10: (Jan/18/2005) As Timothy Boskie 

Charmed (1998) 
  A Wrong Day's Journey into Right (aka Stormy Leather) 06x20: (May/02/2004) As Mr. Right/Mr. Wrong 

Century City (2004) 
  To Know Her 01x02: (Mar/23/2004) As Bob Walton 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Past Tense 01x04: (Nov/20/2003) As John 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Tragedy 05x01: (Sep/23/2003) As Daniel Lester 

JAG (1995) 
  Friendly Fire 08x15: (Feb/11/2003) As Lt. Cmdr David Ridley 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Anatomy of a Lye 02x21: (May/02/2002) As Ben Weston 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Pride and Joy 04x06: (Oct/27/1993) As Sean McKinnon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gabriel Olds Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nadine Coyle Appears on Good Morning Britain

Former Girls Aloud star, Nadine Coyle, spoke to Good Morning Britain..

David Walliams and Jessica Raine To Star in new adaptation of Agatha Christie's Partners In Crime

Today BBC One have announced they will be presenting a new adaptation of..

Brand New Danger Mouse heading to CBBC, Cast and Key art Revealed

The first raft of casting announcements have been made for the new series..