Login or register  
TV

Bre Blair


Mostly Credited As: Bre Blair
Sometimes Credited As: *stellar

Birth Name: Sarah Brianne Blair
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Canada

Bre Blair




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Game of Silence (2016)As: Jessie West
The Eastmans (2009)As: Hailey Fyfe
So Downtown (2003)As: Patty
Episode Cast Credits 

The Flash (2014) 
  Tricksters 01x17: (Mar/31/2015) As Tess Morgan 

Legit (2013) 
  Loveline 02x01: (Feb/26/2014) As Jenny (Sex Addict; acquaintance of Jim's) 
  Bag Lady 01x09: (Mar/14/2013) As Jenny (Celebrity) 

We Are Men (2013) 
  We are Dognappers 01x02: (Oct/07/2013) As Amy 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/30/2013) As Amy 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Four Balls, Two Bats and One Mitt 10x03: (Oct/11/2012) As Rachel 

Make It or Break It (2009) 
  Time is of the Essence 03x03: (Apr/09/2012) As Annie 
  Smells Like Winner 03x01: (Mar/26/2012) As Olympic Official 

90210 (2008) 
  A Thousand Words 04x09: (Nov/15/2011) As Winter 
  It's The Great Masquerade, Naomi Clark 04x07: (Nov/01/2011) As Winter 
  Benefit of the Doubt 04x06: (Oct/18/2011) As Winter 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Why Can't You Read Me? 01x13: (Aug/24/2011) As Kim 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Bro-Bono 01x04: (Jun/22/2011) As Maya Paxton 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ua Hiki Mai Kapalena Pau (Until the End is Near) 01x23: (May/09/2011) As Chloe Ballantine 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Archangel 02x13: (Jan/18/2011) As FBI Agent Carla Mitzer 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  He's Dead, She's Dead 03x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Toni Johnston 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Where There's Smoke… 04x21: (Apr/25/2010) As Ms. Nadine 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Dead Model Walking 01x12: (Oct/04/2009) As Angie 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Unknown Soldier 04x22: (May/10/2009) As Joss Morgan, [Starring Roles]
  Best Laid Plans 04x18: (Mar/29/2009) As Joss Morgan, [Starring Roles]
  Flesh & Blood 04x17: (Mar/22/2009) As Joss Morgan, [Starring Roles]
  The Last Nazi 04x14: (Feb/15/2009) As Joss Stevens, [Starring Roles]

Gary Unmarried (2008) 
  Gary Meets the Gang 01x06: (Nov/05/2008) As Stephanie 

The Starter Wife (2007) 
  Mollywood 02x04: (Oct/24/2008) As Elle 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Brave New World 05x04: (Oct/16/2008) As Lauren Pailey (Mother of Ducan Pailey) 

'Til Death (2006) 
  Speed Bumps 03x01: (Sep/10/2008) As Amanda 

October Road (2007) 
  Dancing Days Are Here Again 02x08: (Jan/21/2008) As Bethany 

Cane (2007) 
  All Bets Are Off 01x08: (Nov/13/2007) As Juliet 

Carpoolers (2007) 
  Who Would You Do? 01x03: (Oct/16/2007) As Shayla 

My Boys (2006) 
  Douchebag in the City 01x19: (Aug/27/2007) As Debbie 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Legacy 02x22: (May/09/2007) As Maggie 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Cradle Will Rock 02x16: (Feb/16/2007) As Lynn Cooper 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Shake Up 04x14: (Feb/08/2007) As Carrie Spitz 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Conor McNamara, 2026 04x11: (Nov/14/2006) As Janet 

Psych (2006) 
  Shawn vs. the Red Phantom 01x08: (Aug/25/2006) As Talia 

What About Brian (2006) 
  Sex, Lies and Videotape 01x05: (May/08/2006) As Lisa B. 
  The Importance of Being Brian 01x04: (May/01/2006) As Lisa B 
  Moving Day 01x03: (Apr/24/2006) As Lisa B. 
  Two in Twenty-Four 01x02: (Apr/17/2006) As Lisa B. 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Superstar 03x17: (Mar/26/2006) As Grace (1973) 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Bumps His Head 04x11: (Jan/20/2006) As Debbie 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A Bullet Runs Through It (2) 06x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Tracy 
  A Bullet Runs Through It (1) 06x07: (Nov/10/2005) As Tracy 

Charmed (1998) 
  Charrrmed! 07x04: (Oct/03/2004) As Brenda Casteel 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Season 02x22: (May/06/2004) As Molly 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Picture of Perfect 04x21: (Apr/22/2003) As Brittany Johnston 

Undressed (1999) 
  Episode 423 04x23: (Feb/28/2001) As Elena 
  Episode 422 04x22: (Feb/27/2001) As Elena 
  Episode 421 04x21: (Feb/26/2001) As Elena 
  Episode 420 04x20: (Feb/22/2001) As Elena 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Bre’s professional acting career began at the age of 11 when she played the character of Leigh Holland as a child in the 1992 made for TV sci-fi film “Intruders” that had the tag line of ‘You Will Believe’.

Bre Blair Quotes

No quotes added for this person