Login or register  
TV

Michael Showalter

Mostly Credited As: Michael Showalter
Sometimes Credited As: Stella

Birth Name: Michael English Showalter
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Princeton, New Jersey
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Michael Showalter



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael and Michael Have Issues (2009)As: Himself
Stella (2005)As: Himself
Cheap Seats (2004)As: Ron Parker
The State (1993)As: Various
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  David Wain | Michael Showalter | Michaela Watkins 02x81: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself 
  Michael Ian Black | Kerri Kenney-Silver | Michael Showalter 02x13: (Jan/27/2014) As Himself 

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Nick Offerman Wears a Green Flannel Shirt and Brown Boots 03x06: (Jun/12/2014) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  The Kids Rob a Train 04x15: (Mar/30/2014) Voiced  Ethan 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Reality Bites 20x04: (Oct/16/2009) As Artie Kramer 
  Endurance 11x01: (Oct/18/2000) As Allen Gee 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Edie Falco, Michael Showalter, Wilco with Feist 16x176: (Jul/14/2009) As Himself 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  My First Time 12x09: (Feb/08/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sarah Silverman, Michael Ian Black, Michael Showalter, David Wain, & BJ Snowden 03x115: (Sep/02/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Michael Showalter, David Wain, Fat Joe 04x63: (Jun/22/2005) As Himself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  The Post-it Always Sticks Twice 06x07: (Aug/03/2003) As Billy 

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  The Plasma Monster 01x24: (Oct/27/2000) Voiced  Plasma Boy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Stella (2005)• Executive Producer
The State (1993)• Creator
Michael and Michael Have Issues (2009)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Super Fun Night (2013)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Super Fun Night (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Lucindervention 01x14 Jan/29/2014 As: Writer
The Set Up 01x07 Nov/20/2013 As: Writer
Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Old Fashioned Day 05x07 Sep/06/2013 As: Writer
Triangles 05x02 Aug/02/2013 As: Writer
Michael and Michael Have Issues (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Greg the Intern 01x01 Jul/15/2009 As: Director, Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Showalter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..