Login or register
TV

Woody Harrelson

Woody Harrelson Mostly Credited As: Woody Harrelson
Birth Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson
Date Of Birth: July 23, 1961 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Midland, Texas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Detective (2014)As: Det. Martin Hart
Game Change (2012)As: Steve Schmidt
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (2010, 2012)
Cheers (1982)As: Woodrow Tiberius "Woody" Boyd (S04-S11)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Woody Harrelson, Tommy Johnagin, John Fogerty with Dawes 20x139: (May/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Woody Harrelson, Todd Barry, Grafitti6 19x168: (Jul/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Woody Harrelson, Stephen Merchant, Lana Del Rey 19x83: (Feb/02/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Woody Harrelson, Tommy Tiernan 15x77: (Feb/29/2008) As Himself 
  Show #2440 13x27: (Oct/11/2005) As Himself 
  Woody Harrelson, Bobby Rahal 07x40: (Nov/08/1999) As Himself 
  Woody Harrelson, Jackie Chan, John Pizzarelli 04x79: (Jan/08/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Woody Harrelson, Louie Anderson, Isaiah Thomas 01x167: (May/24/1994) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 168 16x168: (May/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Woody Harrelson 05x146: (Nov/12/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Woody Harrelson; Relly Awards Week continues with the Best Regis Winner 28x19: (Oct/01/2009) As Himself 
  Woody Harrelson 24x33: (Oct/19/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Woody Harrelson, Ax Men, Simple Plan 06x39: (Mar/06/2008) As Himself 

The Bigger Picture (2005) 
  Woody Harrelson, Roseanne 02x06: (Feb/13/2006) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Woody Harrelson, Daniel Radcliffe, Sharleen Spiteri, Kaiser Chiefs 09x09: (Nov/04/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Woody Harrelson, Paul Reubens, The Flaming Lips 12x42: (Nov/18/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Woody Harrelson 09x149: (Nov/18/2004) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Woody Harrelson/Venus Williams/Jamie Oliver 02x51: (Nov/15/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Woody Harrelson, Gisele, Alicia Keys 13x34: (Nov/12/2004) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/07/2003) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Rules Of Engagement 04x06: (Nov/01/2001) As Nathan 
  Loose Lips Sink Relationships 04x05: (Oct/25/2001) As Nathan 
  Past & Presents 04x02: (Oct/04/2001) As Nathan 
  The Third Wheel Gets The Grace 04x01: (Sep/27/2001) As Nathan 
  Sons & Lovers (2) 03x25: (May/17/2001) As Nathan 
  Sons & Lovers (1) 03x24: (May/17/2001) As Nathan 
  Last Of The Really Odd Lovers 03x23: (May/10/2001) As Nathan 
  The Young & The Tactless 03x21: (Apr/26/2001) As Nathan 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Larry Flynt 04x48: (Dec/10/2000) As Himself 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Show Where Woody Shows Up 06x13: (Feb/04/1999) As Woody Boyd 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 69th Annual Academy Awards 45x01: (Mar/24/1997) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Spin City (1996) 
  Meet Tommy Dugan 01x09: (Nov/19/1996) As Tommy Dugan 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Fear of Flying 06x11: (Dec/18/1994) Voiced  Wood 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Woody Harrelson/Vanessa Williams 17x21: (May/16/1992) As Himself (Host) 
  Kirstie Alley/Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers 17x03: (Oct/12/1991) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Woody Harrelson/David Byrne 15x06: (Nov/18/1989) As Himself (Host) 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 41st Annual Emmy Awards 41x01: (Sep/17/1989) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series (for 'Cheers') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


True Detective (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Is a vegan.

Woody Harrelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

B.D. Wong Returning to 'Law & Order: SVU'

    NBC's long-running crime procedural 'Law & Order: Special..

Review: ‘Salem’ Presents a Dark and Twisted Bewitching Tale

    If you thought you knew everything there is to know about the..

Primetime Ratings, Tuesday, 4/15/14

    NBC and CBS once again split the Tuesday victory. 'The Voice'..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor