Login or register  
TV

Ron Frazier

Mostly Credited As: Ron Frazier
Birth Name: Ronald Cordell Frazier
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1939 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marceline, Missouri
Date Of Death: December 21, 2003




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Grief 08x14: (Feb/04/1998) As Judge Aldo Ianello 
  We Like Mike 07x20: (Apr/30/1997) As Judge Aldo Iannello 
  Seed 05x15: (Feb/15/1995) As Judge Michael Ianello 
  Second Opinion 05x01: (Sep/21/1994) As Judge Aldo Iannello 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Natural History 02x07: (Nov/04/1993) As Museum Guard 

The Commish (1991) 
  The Commissioner's Ball 01x10: (Dec/07/1991) As Dr. Saberhagen 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Always a Lady 03x22: (May/04/1988) As Unknown 
  Nocturne 02x02: (Oct/15/1986) As Coe 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  Autumn Thieves 01x09: (Nov/19/1985) As Unknown 

Lime Street (1985) 
  The Mystery of Flight 401 01x02: (Sep/28/1985) As Purcell 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele in the News 01x18: (Mar/04/1983) As Ed Greene 

Cheers (1982) 
  Give Me a Ring Sometime 01x01: (Sep/30/1982) As Ron 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Frazier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..