Login or register  
TV

Thomas Babson

Mostly Credited As: Thomas Babson
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas W. Babson

Birth Name: Thomas William Babson
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Thomas Babson


Thomas Babson is 69 years old and was born on July 15, 1945.
He is known for his role as Terry in the show 240-Robert.
He was born in USA (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
240-Robert (1979)As: Terry (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Educating Janine 03x20: (Apr/01/1992) As Father 

Cheers (1982) 
  Chambers vs Malone 05x13: (Jan/08/1987) As Tom Babson 
  The Belles of St. Clete's 03x24: (May/02/1985) As Tom 
  Bar Bet 03x21: (Mar/14/1985) As Tom Sherry 
  An American Family 03x09: (Nov/29/1984) As Tom 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Eraser 02x02: (Sep/29/1986) As Referee, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Life of the Party 02x16: (Feb/18/1985) As Dean 
  The ACM Kid 01x05: (Oct/31/1983) As Dean 
  The First Time 01x01: (Oct/03/1983) As Dean 

Manimal (1983) 
  High Stakes 01x05: (Nov/04/1983) As Unknown 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Legionnaires (2) 01x07: (Dec/14/1982) As Reporter, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Bypass 01x02: (Nov/09/1982) As Reporter 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Vigil 03x01: (Nov/12/1981) As Man 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Here's Looking at You, Kid 01x04: (Apr/01/1981) As Colvin, [Featuring]

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  I Never Promised You a Rose, Marvin 01x12: (Mar/21/1981) As Webster 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Walk a Deadly Wing 05x12: (Jan/01/1978) As 1st Character 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  I Do, I Do 02x08: (Nov/11/1977) As Smitty 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Taking Its Toll 01x07: (Nov/03/1977) As Biker 

Switch (1975) 
  Net Loss 03x01: (Sep/23/1977) As Larry Thorpe (as Thomas W. Babson), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Thomas Babson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Job Lot' Cast Information for Series 2 Announced

‘The Job Lot’ is set to move to its new home on ITV2 this week with..

Hugh Bonneville talks Downton Abbey

Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was able..

Pete Davidson Hired as 'SNL' Featured Player

  ‘Saturday Night Live’ is continuing to add to its cast in..