Login or register  
TV

Michael Mann

Mostly Credited As: Michael Mann
Birth Name: Michael Kenneth Mann
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Michael Mann



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 62x01: (Jan/16/2005) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'The Aviator') 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 72nd Annual Academy Awards 48x01: (Mar/26/2000) As Nominee: Best Director, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 31st Annual Emmy Awards 31x01: (Sep/09/1979) As Winner: Outstanding Writing in a Limited Series or a Special (for 'The Jericho Mile') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Crime Story (1986)• Executive Producer
Miami Vice (1984)• Executive Producer
The Practice (1997)• Location Manager
Vega$ (1978)• Creator
Luck (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Crime Story (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Top of the World 01x21 Mar/06/1987 As: Director
Police Story (1973) (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
River of Promises 05x03 Jan/14/1978 As: Writer
Eamon Kinsella Royce 03x20 Feb/20/1976 As: Writer
Police Woman (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Buttercup Killer 04x06 Dec/13/1977 As: Director
Starsky & Hutch (1975) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Psychic 02x15 Jan/15/1977 As: Writer
Jojo 01x19 Feb/18/1976 As: Writer
Lady Blue 01x10 Nov/12/1975 As: Writer
Texas Longhorn 01x02 Sep/17/1975 As: Writer
Bronk (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Death with Honor 01x23 Mar/21/1976 As: Teleplay
Jackson Blue 01x17 Jan/25/1976 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Mann Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..