Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Van Norden


Mostly Credited As: Peter Van Norden
Birth Name: Peter Edward Van Norden
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Voir Dire 07x17: (Mar/17/2009) As Arnold Jackson 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Little John 51x04: (May/05/2002) As Judge 

ER (1994) 
  Supplies and Demands (aka Shadows and Fog) 08x06: (Nov/01/2001) As Dr. Edwin Bain, Cook Cty. Health Dept. 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Out With the Old 09x01: (Sep/19/1997) As Roy 

Dark Skies (1996) 
  Mercury Rising 01x04: (Oct/19/1996) As Henry Kissinger 

Nash Bridges (1996) 
  The Great Escape 02x03: (Sep/26/1996) As Tracy Arnough 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Mrs. Parker's Revenge 12x23: (May/12/1996) As CIA Agent Dennis Quinlan 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Let the Punishment Fit the Crime 06x01: (Oct/31/1994) As Ghoul #2 
  Television Terror 02x16: (Jul/17/1990) As Booth 

Stephen KingĀ“s The Stand (1994) 
  The Stand 01x04: (May/12/1994) As Ralph Brentner 
  The Betrayal 01x03: (May/11/1994) As Ralph Brentner 
  The Dreams 01x02: (May/09/1994) As Ralph Brentner 
  The Plague 01x01: (May/08/1994) As Ralph Brentner 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Hot Ticket 02x12: (Jun/05/1993) As Mel 
  Girls and Boy 02x02: (Feb/13/1993) As Mel 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Love on the Rox 07x06: (Dec/03/1992) As State Attorney Allard Keene 
  The Last Gasp 04x22: (May/17/1990) As State Attorney Allard Keene 
  The Good Human Bar 04x08: (Jan/04/1990) As State Attorney Allard Keene 

Newhart (1982) 
  Laugh at My Wife Please 06x11: (Dec/07/1987) As Unknown 
  What is This Thing Called Lust? 01x14: (Jan/31/1983) As Unknown 

Ohara (1987) 
  Eddie 01x01: (Jan/17/1987) As Walter Sloane 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Oh, You Kid 06x06: (Nov/07/1985) As Unknown 

Family Ties (1982) 
  The Real Thing (2) 04x02: (Oct/03/1985) As the Janitor 

The New Odd Couple (1982) 
  The Perils of Pauline 01x16: (May/13/1983) As Chubby 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  The Count 01x16: (Mar/08/1983) As Bill Fulkerson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/26/1982) As Patient 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Thieves' Highway 02x10: (Dec/04/1982) As Lenny, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cheers (1982) 
  Friends, Romans, Accountants 01x07: (Nov/11/1982) As Cymbals Player 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Van Norden Quotes

No quotes added for this person