Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Luis Tiant


Mostly Credited As: Luis Tiant
Birth Name: Luis Clemente Tiant Vega
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Marianao
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Luis Tiant




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  2013 World Series Game 6 66x06: (Oct/30/2013) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  2013 World Series Game 1 66x01: (Oct/23/2013) As Himself (First Pitch Ceremony), [Featuring]
  1975 World Series Game 6 29x06: (Oct/21/1975) As Boston Red Sox Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  1975 World Series Game 4 29x04: (Oct/15/1975) As Boston Red Sox Pitcher (Winning Pitcher) 

Cheers (1982) 
  Now Pitching, Sam Malone 01x13: (Jan/06/1983) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 45th All-Star Game 26x01: (Jul/23/1974) As Boston Red Sox Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  MLB 39th All-Star Game 20x01: (Jul/09/1968) As Cleveland Indians Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luis Tiant Quotes

No quotes added for this person