Login or register  
TV

Heide Perlman

Mostly Credited As: Heide Perlman
Birth Name: Heide Paula Perlman
Date Of Birth: September 22, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York

Heide Perlman



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cheers (1982)• Producer (1985-1986)
Sibs (1991)• Creator
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987)• Executive Producer
• Creator
The Bill Engvall Show (2007)• Co-Executive Producer
Kirstie (2013)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Kirstie (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dinner Party 01x12 Feb/26/2014 As: Teleplay
Little Bummer Boy 01x04 Dec/18/2013 As: Writer
The Bill Engvall Show (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jealous Guy 01x06 Aug/21/2007 As: Writer
Crumbs (2006) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
...And It All Came Crumbling Down 01x13 Unaired As: Writer
Suzanne Gets Certified 01x10 Unaired As: Writer
Tennis, Any Crumb? 01x06 Unaired As: Writer
Frasier (1993) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Coots and Ladders 11x17 Mar/16/2004 As: Writer
I'm Listening 11x06 Oct/28/2003 As: Writer
Analyzed Kiss 10x23 May/13/2003 As: Writer
Daphne Does Dinner 10x14 Feb/11/2003 As: Writer
Door Jam 10x11 Jan/07/2003 As: Writer
Cheerful Goodbyes 09x21 Apr/30/2002 As: Writer
Sharing Kirby 09x09 Nov/20/2001 As: Writer
Cheers (1982) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
It's Lonely on the Top 11x22 Apr/29/1993 As: Writer
Everyone Imitates Art 05x10 Dec/04/1986 As: Writer
Save the Last Dance For Me 04x20 Feb/27/1986 As: Writer
Cliffie's Big Score 04x16 Jan/30/1986 As: Writer
Fools and Their Money 04x12 Dec/19/1985 As: Writer
Woody Goes Belly Up 04x02 Oct/03/1985 As: Writer
Birth, Death, Love and Rice 04x01 Sep/26/1985 As: Writer
The Executive's Executioner 03x20 Mar/07/1985 As: Writer
The Heart is a Lonely Snipe Hunter 03x14 Jan/10/1985 As: Writer
An American Family 03x09 Nov/29/1984 As: Writer
Fortune and Men's Weight 02x17 Feb/02/1984 As: Writer
And Coachie Makes Three 02x15 Jan/19/1984 As: Writer
Affairs of the Heart 02x06 Nov/10/1983 As: Writer
Little Sister Don't Cha 02x02 Oct/13/1983 As: Writer
No Contest 01x18 Feb/17/1983 As: Writer
Father Knows Last 01x15 Jan/20/1983 As: Writer
Let Me Count the Ways 01x14 Jan/13/1983 As: Writer
Sibs (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Naked and the Damned 01x01 Sep/17/1991 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Heide Perlman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..