Login or register  
TV

Tip O'Neill


Mostly Credited As: Tip O'Neill
Birth Name: Thomas Philip O'Neill Jr.
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1912 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: January 05, 1994
Cause Of Death: colon cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Silver Spoons (1982) 
  Three Musketeers 04x12: (Dec/15/1985) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Cheers (1982) 
  No Contest 01x18: (Feb/17/1983) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Speaker of the House (1977-1987)

Tip O'Neill Quotes

No quotes added for this person