Login or register  
TV

Dean Dittman

Mostly Credited As: Dean Dittman
Birth Name: Gus Dean Dittman
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1024 (Age 964)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Frontenac, Kansas
Date Of Death: January 28, 1989




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Wedding Bells? 03x06: (Nov/11/1986) As Fred 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Assassin 05x05: (Nov/13/1985) As Lyle Fisk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cheers (1982) 
  Bar Bet 03x21: (Mar/14/1985) As Harrison Fielder 
  Someone Single, Someone Blue 01x20: (Mar/03/1983) As Harrison Fiedler 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Hotel of Dreams 01x12: (Dec/12/1984) As Sealy 

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Jack's Back 01x20: (Jul/10/1983) As Spectator #2 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  God Save the Queen 01x13: (Jan/19/1983) As Second Officer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dean Dittman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..