Login or register  
TV

Arnold Turner

Mostly Credited As: Arnold Turner
Sometimes Credited As: Arnold F. Turner

Birth Name: Arnold Floyd Turner
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1931 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Promised Land 02x11: (Apr/04/1989) As SSGT Art Binion 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Bogota Million 04x17: (Mar/01/1988) As Detective 
  The Jade Woman 04x03: (Oct/17/1987) As Detective 
  Hot Pursuit (1) 03x20: (May/02/1987) As Detective 
  Hard Contract 01x03: (Sep/28/1984) As Detective 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Convict 01x18: (Feb/10/1987) As Officer Greene 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  El Sid 01x11: (Dec/11/1986) As Murray, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cheers (1982) 
  Birth, Death, Love and Rice 04x01: (Sep/26/1985) As Customer 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Sudden Death 01x17: (Mar/03/1985) As Security Guard 

Otherworld (1985) (1985) 
  Paradise Lost 01x03: (Feb/09/1985) As Gibby (as Arnold Turner) 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Weighing of Evils 06x13: (Jan/03/1985) As Assistant 
  Love to Take You Home 06x07: (Nov/22/1984) As Aide #1 
  Truth and Consequences 06x06: (Nov/15/1984) As Aide #1 
  Calculated Risks 06x02: (Oct/18/1984) As Assistant #1 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  The Orange Grove 02x02: (Oct/16/1984) As Unknown 

The A-Team (1983) 
  It's a Desert Out There 02x18: (Feb/07/1984) As Unknown 

Blue Thunder (1984) 
  Arms Race 01x03: (Jan/20/1984) As Sheriff 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Death by Kiki 04x04: (Nov/03/1983) As Pittman 
  Invasion of the Third World Mutant Body Snatchers 02x18: (May/13/1982) As Boyfriend 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Ties That Bind 02x01: (Oct/26/1983) As Policeman 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  To Stop a Steele 01x15: (Feb/11/1983) As Frank Tibbs (as Arnold Turner), [Co-Guest Stars]

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Trick or Treatment 11x02: (Nov/01/1982) As Graves Registration Assistant 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Streets 01x02: (Mar/20/1982) As Postman, [Featuring]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Hottest Ticket in Town 01x07: (Jan/12/1982) As Cop 

Bosom Buddies (1980) 
  Road to Monte Carlo 02x05: (Dec/04/1981) As Doug 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  The Hit Car 01x03: (Mar/25/1981) As Agent Billings, [Featuring]

Emergency! (1972) 
  Loose Ends 06x12: (Jan/15/1977) As Detective, [Uncredited]
  Not Available 06x02: (Oct/02/1976) As Unknown 

Baretta (1975) 
  This Ain't My Bag 01x12: (Apr/30/1975) As Policeman, [Featuring]

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Little Orphan Airplane 01x05: (Feb/22/1974) As Sergeant (as Arnold Turner), [Co-Guest Stars]

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Programmed for Killing 02x17: (Jan/27/1974) As Parking Lot Attendent 

Mannix (1967) 
  See No Evil 06x13: (Dec/10/1972) As Young man 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay 02x10: (Sep/29/1971) As Messenger Boy (as Arnold Turner), [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Six Million Dollar Man (1974)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arnold Turner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

Downton Abbey - Penelope Wilton Interview

  Whilst attending the official press launch for the new series, I was..

Netflix Orders Two Seasons of Judd Apatow Comedy

  Netflix is looking a few years into the future with its latest deal...