Login or register  
TV

Patricia Huston

Mostly Credited As: Patricia Huston
Sometimes Credited As: Patt Houston

Birth Name: Patricia L. Baker
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1929 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: September 25, 1995

Patricia Huston



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  From the Horse's Mouth 07x16: (Feb/24/1991) As Edie 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Suicidal 10x01: (Oct/27/1988) As Admissions Person 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Bald Ones 02x15: (Feb/25/1988) As Hilda Brunschwager 
  Divorce with Extreme Prejudice 02x09: (Dec/17/1987) As Hilda Brunschwager 
  Sparky Brackman RIP ?-1987 01x20: (Mar/26/1987) As Hilda Brunschwager 
  The Grace of Wrath 01x19: (Feb/26/1987) As Hilda Brunschwager 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Scales of Justice 06x14: (Jan/30/1986) As Unknown 

Cheers (1982) 
  Birth, Death, Love and Rice 04x01: (Sep/26/1985) As Sister Catherine 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Saga of Sadie Orchard 16x03: (Jan/13/1968) As guest star 
  The Man Who Wouldn't Die 15x17: (Mar/04/1967) As Belle Monteverdi 
  Kingdom for a Horse 12x10: (Oct/01/1963) As Fern Mitchell 
  Bloodline 11x09: (Dec/17/1962) As Anne Knight 

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  Both Ends Against the Riddle 01x14: (Dec/29/1966) As Dr. Barbier 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Ready-Made Corpse 02x11: (Nov/25/1966) As Leda Pellargo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #86 01x86: (Mar/09/1966) As Addy Olson 
  Ep. #50 01x50: (Jan/18/1966) As Addy Olson 
  Ep. #17 01x17: (Dec/01/1965) As Addy Olson 
  Ep. #12 01x12: (Nov/23/1965) As Addy Olson 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Prophet 01x15: (Jan/21/1965) As Amanda Dobson 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Tragic Trophy 08x09: (Nov/19/1964) As Lydia Lawrence 
  The Case of the Ancient Romeo 05x28: (May/05/1962) As Claire Adams 
  The Case of the Larcenous Lady 04x12: (Dec/17/1960) As Mona Henderson 
  The Case of the Golden Fraud 03x07: (Nov/21/1959) As Doris Petrie 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Zebulon 06x22: (Mar/05/1964) As Louanna Day 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Image of a Toad 01x23: (Feb/23/1963) As Mildred Hunter 

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Thunder In Pleasant Valley 01x05: (Feb/04/1963) As Kate McNeill 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  In the Name of Love, a Small Corruption 02x03: (Oct/15/1962) As guest star 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Visitors 02x03: (Oct/11/1962) As Marie Hackett 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  My Dark Days (2) 10x25: (Mar/25/1962) As Patricia Blanchard 
  My Dark Days (1) 10x24: (Mar/18/1962) As Patricia Blanchard 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Outsider 03x18: (Feb/16/1962) As Mrs. Foster 

Bringing Up Buddy (1960) 
  Poppa's Picture 01x26: (Apr/24/1961) As Joan Thomas 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Savage Breed 05x05: (Dec/19/1960) As Nora Kenton 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Outlaw's Wife 04x28: (Mar/28/1960) As Marge 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Piano Man 01x23: (Feb/29/1960) As Julie Skylar 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  The Matriarch 01x21: (Feb/18/1960) As Greta Lane 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Marked for Murder 04x11: (Dec/14/1959) As Myra Cantrell 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Quick Return 01x09: (Dec/02/1959) As Alma Jackson 

Behind Closed Doors (1958) 
  Assignment Prague 01x26: (Apr/09/1959) As Smolenskaya 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Sky 04x23: (Feb/14/1959) As Woman 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Jury of One 02x08: (Jan/30/1959) As Phyllis Tyler 
  Accentuate the Negative 02x01: (Jan/09/1959) As Mary Otto 
  The Living Dead 01x32: (Aug/16/1958) As Susan Barlow 

M Squad (1957) 
  Force of Habit 02x06: (Oct/31/1958) As Mary Pulaski 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Desperate Age 10x28: (Apr/21/1958) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patricia Huston Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..