Login or register  
TV

Fred Dryer

Mostly Credited As: Fred Dryer
Birth Name: John Frederic Dryer
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hawthorne, California
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Fred Dryer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hunter (2003) (2003)As: Lt. Rick Hunter
Land's End (1995)As: Mike Land
Hunter (1984) (1984)As: Det. Sgt. Rick Hunter
Episode Cast Credits 

The Millers (2013) 
  Internet Dating 01x08: (Nov/21/2013) As Sarge 

The Exes (2011) 
  Take This Job and Shove It 03x06: (Jul/31/2013) As Mr. Collins 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Tracey Gold, Alice Cooper, Fred Dryer, Katherine Erbe 02x02: (Jul/24/2010) As Himself 

Accidentally on Purpose (2009) 
  It Happened One Christmas 01x11: (Dec/14/2009) As Edward 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  The Savage Time (3) 01x26: (Nov/09/2002) Voiced  Sgt. Rock 
  The Savage Time (2) 01x25: (Nov/09/2002) Voiced  Sgt. Rock 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Three Rivers to Cross 02x07: (Nov/04/2000) As Randall Fox 

Cheers (1982) 
  Love Thy Neighbor 04x08: (Nov/21/1985) Voiced  Dave Richards (as John F. Dryer) 
  Sam at Eleven 01x04: (Oct/21/1982) As Dave Richards 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Slam Dunk 05x19: (Mar/06/1984) As Boyd Miller 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Force Seven 05x27: (May/23/1982) As Lt. John LeGarre 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Violence 04x18: (Apr/06/1981) As Mike Hauser 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Not Quite New York 06x01: (Nov/18/1980) As Lifeguard 

Out of Practice (2005) 
  If These Floors Could Talk 01x20: (Unaired) As Michael, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hunter (1984) (1984)• Executive Producer (1989-1991)

Episode Crew


Hunter (1984) (1984) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Incident 07x05 Oct/24/1990 As: Director
The Jade Woman 04x03 Oct/17/1987 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Dryer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..