Login or register  
TV

Pamela Bach

Mostly Credited As: Pamela Bach
Sometimes Credited As: Pamela Bach-Hasselhoff

Birth Name: Pamela Ann Weissenbach
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma

Pamela Bach



Pamela Bach Pamela Bach Pamela Bach Pamela Bach Pamela Bach Pamela Bach Pamela Bach Pamela Bach
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 8 (2011)- 2nd Evicted)
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Mari Jo Mason #1 (1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  Series 8 - Finale Live 08x22: (Sep/08/2011) As Herself, [Featuring]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 140 01x140: (Sep/08/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 8's Bit on the Side - 22 01x22: (Sep/08/2011) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 8's Bit on the Side - 16 01x16: (Sep/02/2011) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 8's Bit on the Side - 14 01x14: (Aug/31/2011) As Herself 

The New Lassie (1989) 
  Lassie At Last 01x05: (Oct/07/1989) As Unknown 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Kryptonite Kills 01x12: (Jan/28/1989) As Veronica 

Cheers (1982) 
  Dark Imaginings 04x19: (Feb/20/1986) As Bonnie 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight Racer 04x09: (Nov/29/1985) As Betty 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Funny Money 05x07: (Nov/27/1985) As Blonde in steam sauna, [Featuring]

Otherworld (1985) (1985) 
  I Am Woman, Hear Me Roar 01x06: (Mar/02/1985) As Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Pam was married to actor, director, producer, singer and writer David Hasselhoff from 8 December 1989 to 27 July 2006 and they had 2 children together who are both actresses in Hayley Hasselhoff on 26 August 1992 & Taylor-Ann Hasselhoff on 5 May 1990

Pamela Bach Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..