TV

Jere Fields


Mostly Credited As: Jere Fields
Birth Name: Jerelyn Fields
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1959 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Onslow County, North Carolina





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Kid Super Power Hour with Shazam! (1981)As: Misty Magic -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Dads (1986) (1986) 
  Waiting 01x09: (Feb/06/1987) As Kim 

Cheers (1982) 
  Dark Imaginings 04x19: (Feb/20/1986) As Nurse Brenda 
  Dark Imaginings 04x19: (Feb/20/1986) As Nurse Brenda 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Death is a Four Letter Word 05x04: (Nov/06/1985) As Geege, [Featuring]
  Death is a Four Letter Word 05x04: (Nov/06/1985) As Geege, [Featuring]

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Last Dance 11x14: (Feb/19/1985) As Janay 
  Last Dance 11x14: (Feb/19/1985) As Janay 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Starstruck 03x15: (Feb/03/1982) As Georgia 
  Starstruck 03x15: (Feb/03/1982) As Georgia 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Miss Popularity 05x13: (Dec/21/1973) As Shirley 
  Miss Popularity 05x13: (Dec/21/1973) As Shirley 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Scavengers 16x10: (Nov/16/1970) As Merilee Biggs 
  The Scavengers 16x10: (Nov/16/1970) As Merilee Biggs 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Wendy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Wendy 

What's Happening Now! (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tracy 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tracy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jere Fields Quotes

No quotes added for this person