Login or register  
TV

Nick Dimitri

Mostly Credited As: Nick Dimitri
Sometimes Credited As: Nick Dimitris

Birth Name: Nicholas Dimitri
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1932 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Nick Dimitri



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Emergence 07x23: (May/09/1994) As Taxi Driver, [Co-Guest Stars]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Good Human Bar 04x08: (Jan/04/1990) As Cop #3, [Featuring]

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Eraser 02x02: (Sep/29/1986) As Sal, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cheers (1982) 
  Save the Last Dance For Me 04x20: (Feb/27/1986) As Eddie Csznyk 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Charlie 01x20: (Apr/07/1982) As Hal 

When the Whistle Blows (1980) 
  Rodeo Blues 01x01: (Mar/14/1980) As Bulldog 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The House on Willis Avenue (2) 04x22: (Feb/24/1978) As Security Guard 
  The House on Willis Avenue (1) 04x21: (Feb/24/1978) As Security Guard 
  To Protect and Serve Part II 03x20: (Mar/18/1977) As Dorsey, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Rockford Files (Mar/27/1974) As Unknown 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  By Silence Betrayed 04x08: (Nov/14/1976) As Dagger Bodyguard 

Switch (1975) 
  The Twelfth Commandment 02x02: (Sep/28/1976) As Art Willis, [Uncredited]

Planet of the Apes (1974) 
  The Gladiators 01x02: (Sep/20/1974) As Gorilla #3, [Co-Guest Stars]

Branded (1965) 
  The Wolfers 02x17: (Jan/09/1966) As Young Hawk 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Narcissus on an Old Red Fire Engine 03x24: (Mar/29/1963) As Nick 

Maverick (1957) 
  Three Queens Full 05x04: (Nov/12/1961) As Brawler, [Uncredited]
  The Bundle from Britain 04x01: (Sep/18/1960) As Stage Passenger, [Uncredited]

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Hot Tamale Caper (2) 03x38: (Jun/02/1961) As  
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987)• Stunts
Falcon Crest (1981)• Stunts
MacGyver (1985)• Stunts
The A-Team (1983)• Stunts
The Fall Guy (1981)• Stunts
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974)• Stunts
Vanished (1971) (1971)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Dimitri Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..