Login or register  
TV

Doris Grau

Mostly Credited As: Doris Grau
Birth Name: Demonic Doris Grau
Date Of Birth: October 12, 1924 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: December 30, 1995
Cause Of Death: respiratory ailment

Doris Grau



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Critic (1994)As: Doris Grau -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Mook, the Chef, the Wife and Her Homer 18x01: (Sep/10/2006) Voiced  Lunchlady Doris 
  Lisa's Sax 09x03: (Oct/19/1997) Voiced  Lunchlady Doris 
  Team Homer 07x12: (Jan/07/1996) Voiced  Lunchlady Doris 
  Lisa the Vegetarian 07x05: (Oct/15/1995) Voiced  Lunchlady Doris 
  Radioactive Man 07x02: (Sep/24/1995) Voiced  Lunchlady Doris 
  Round Springfield 06x22: (Apr/30/1995) Voiced  Lunchlady Doris 
  The PTA Disbands 06x21: (Apr/16/1995) Voiced  Lunchlady Doris 
  Lisa's Wedding 06x19: (Mar/19/1995) Voiced  Lunchlady Doris 
  A Star is Burns 06x18: (Mar/05/1995) Voiced  Various 
  Treehouse of Horror V 06x06: (Oct/30/1994) Voiced  Lunchlady Doris 
  Sweet Seymour Skinner's Baadasssss Song 05x19: (Apr/28/1994) Voiced  Lunchlady Doris 
  Bart Gets Hit by a Car 02x10: (Jan/10/1991) Voiced  Lunchlady Doris 

Cheers (1982) 
  Dinner at Eight-ish 05x20: (Feb/26/1987) As Corinne 
  Diane Chambers Day 04x22: (Mar/20/1986) As Corinne 

Monty (1994) 
  Eggheads 01x10: (Unaired) As Elsa 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


All is Forgiven (1986)• Script Supervisor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Doris Grau Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..