Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jeff Nuttall


Mostly Credited As: Jeff Nuttall
Birth Name: Jeffrey Nuttall
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1933 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Clitheroe, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: January 04, 2004
Cause Of Death: not stated

Jeff Nuttall




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Chef! (1993)As: Gustave LaRoche (Series 3)
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Taking Cover 04x37: (Jun/18/2002) As Ken McMahon 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  Bridge over Troubled Water 03x03: (May/12/2002) As Lord Wharfdale 
  Bridging the Gap 03x01: (Apr/28/2002) As Lord Wharfdale 

The Infinite Worlds of H.G. Wells (2001) 
  The Crystal Egg / The Remarkable Case of Davidson's Eyes 01x02: (Aug/06/2001) As Bellows 

The 10th Kingdom (2000) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/26/2000) As Royal Cook 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/26/2000) As Royal Cook 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Wench Is Dead 11x01: (Nov/11/1998) As Mr Justice Benham 

Vanity Fair (1998) (1998) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/08/1998) As Auctioneer 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  On Offer 05x01: (May/17/1998) As David Miller 

An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (1997) 
  Sacrifice 01x01: (Oct/24/1997) As Bernie Pryde 

The Bill (1984) 
  Big Boy's Rules 11x74: (Jul/06/1995) As Andy Curtis 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Brown Bread 02x02: (Jan/22/1995) As Jimmy Burgess 

House of Cards (1990) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/18/1990) As Biggman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Nuttall Quotes

No quotes added for this person